The 2022 West Virginia Primaries will take place on Tuesday, May 10, 2022. Early voting begins Wednesday, April 27, 2022, and goes through Saturday, May 7, 2022. The deadline to register to vote in the Primaries is Tuesday, April 19, 2022.

Below is a county-by-county breakdown of who is running every elected position in the state.

U.S. House of Representatives

Congressional District 1 (Pendleton, Pocahontas, Webster, Braxton, Gilmer, Calhoun, Wirt, Jackson, Roane, Clay, Nicholas, Greenbrier, Monroe, Summers, Fayette, Kanawha, Putnam, Mason, Cabell, Lincoln, Boone, Raleigh, Mercer, Wyoming, McDowell, Mingo, Wayne, Logan)

NameParty
Scott FullerRepublican
James Edwin HouserRepublican
Zane LawhornRepublican
Carol MillerRepublican
Kent StevensRepublican
Mr. Lacy WatsonDemocrat

Congressional District 2 (Hancock, Brooke, Ohio, Marshall, Wetzel, Monongalia, Marion, Taylor, Preston, Harrison, Barbour, Tucker, Randolph, Upshur, Lewis, Doddridge, Tyler, Ritchie, Pleasants, Wood, Grant, Hardy, Hampshire, Mineral, Morgan, Berkeley, Jefferson)

NameParty
Susan Buchser-LochockiRepublican
Rhonda A. HerculesRepublican
David B. McKinleyRepublican
Alexander X. MooneyRepublican
Mike SeckmanRepublican
Angela J. DwyerDemocrat
Barry Lee WendellDemocrat

State Senate

To know what district you are in, click here.

Senatorial District 1 (Hancock, Brooke, Ohio, Marshall (Part))

NameParty
Laura Wakim ChapmanRepublican
Judi Varner MeyerRepublican
Owens BrownDemocrat
Randy SwartzmillerDemocrat

Senatorial District 2 (Marshall (Part), Wetzel, Tyler, Doddridge, Marion (Part), Monongalia (Part))

NameParty
Charles ClementsRepublican
Eric M. HayhurstDemocrat

Senatorial District 3 (Pleasants, Ritchie, Wood, Wirt)

NameParty
Michael AzingerRepublican
John R. KellyRepublican
Jody MurphyDemocrat

Senatorial District 4 (Mason, Jackson (Part), Putnam (Part), Cabell (Part))

NameParty
Eric J. TarrRepublican

Senatorial District 5 (Cabell (Part), Wayne (Part))

NameParty
Melissa ClarkRepublican
Mike WoelfelDemocrat

Senatorial District 6 (Wayne (Part), Mingo, McDowell, Mercer)

NameParty
Wesley BlankenshipRepublican
Sabrina GraceRepublican
Mark R. MaynardRepublican
Tiffany CleminsDemocrat

Senatorial District 7 (Logan, Boone, Lincoln, Kanawha (Part))

NameParty
Chad McCormickRepublican
Mike StuartRepublican
Ron StollingsDemocrat

Senatorial District 8 (Kanawha (Part), Putnam (Part), Jackson (Part), Roane, Clay)

NameParty
Joshua Kurt HigginbothamRepublican
Mark HuntRepublican
Andrea Kiessling Republican
Mark MitchemRepublican
Richard LindsayDemocrat

Senatorial District 9 (Wyoming, Raleigh, Fayette (Part))

NameParty
Mick BatesRepublican
Rollan RobertsRepublican

Senatorial District 10 (Nicholas, Fayette (Part), Greenbrier, Summers, Monroe)

NameParty
Vince DeedsRepublican
Thomas PerkinsRepublican
Mike SteadhamRepublican
Stephen BaldwinDemocrat

Senatorial District 11 (Pocahontas, Webster, Braxton, Upshur, Randolph, Pendleton, Barbour)

NameParty
Bill HamiltonRepublican

Senatorial District 12 (Calhoun, Gilmer, Lewis, Harrison, Taylor)

NameParty
Ben QueenRepublican

Senatorial District 13 (Monongalia (Part), Marion (Part))

NameParty
Carly BraunRepublican
Mike OliverioRepublican
Barbara Evans FleischauerDemocrat
Rich JacobsDemocrat

Senatorial District 14 (Taylor (Part), Preston, Tucker, Grant, Hardy, Mineral)

NameParty
Angela M. ImanRepublican
Wm. J.R. KeplingerRepublican
James LoughRepublican
Stephen Garth SmithRepublican
Jay TaylorRepublican
Amanda Jo PitzerDemocrat

Senatorial District 15 (Hampshire, Morgan, Berkeley (Part))

NameParty
Charles S. Trump IVRepublican

Senatorial District 16 (Berkeley (Part), Jefferson)

NameParty
Jason BarrettRepublican
Renee WiblyRepublican

Senatorial District 17 (Kanawha (Part))

NameParty
Tom TakuboRepublican
Terry BurnsRepublican
Samuel “Sam” Wood Democrat

Barbour County

House of Delegates (District 68)

NameParty
Chris PhillipsRepublican

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Jo Grove Barbour – South
Lisa A. Weese Barbour – South
Renee Howdershelt Barbour – North
Shelia Tenney Barbour – West
Pennie A. RouecheBarbour – West

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Max Grove Barbour – South
Bill Guthrie Barbour – South
Martin Durst Barbour – West
Derick A. Spencer Barbour – North

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lisa A. WeeseBarbour – 2

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Max GroveBarbour – 2

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lisa A. WeeseBarbour – 11

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Max GroveBarbour – 11

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lisa A. WeeseBarbour – 68

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Max GroveBarbour – 68

County Clerk

NameParty
Laurie “Marsh” AustinRepublican
Jennifer WhetzelRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Susie CvechkoBarbour – WestRepublican
Gregory T MurphyBarbour – WestRepublican
Jedd ScholaBarbour – WestRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Gerald FoggDemocrat

Board Of Education

NameCountyParty
Michelle DenisonBarbour – SouthNon-Partisan
David EversonBarbour – SouthNon-Partisan
Joanne McConnellBarbour – NorthNon-Partisan
Kira RandolphBarbour – NorthNon-Partisan
Ron “Redman” Phillips Barbour – WestNon-Partisan
Rebecca ShumwayBarbour – WestNon-Partisan

Berkeley County

House of Delegates (District 90)

NameParty
George MillerRepublican
Ken ReedRepublican

House of Delegates (District 91)

NameParty
Don ForshtRepublican

House of Delegates (District 92)

NameParty
Michael HiteRepublican

House of Delegates (District 93)

NameParty
Michael HornbyRepublican
Z. LansdowneDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 94)

NameParty
Ryan HammondRepublican
Larry D. KumpRepublican
Janet McNultyRepublican

House of Delegates (District 95)

NameParty
Charles “Chuck” Horst, Sr.Republican
Debi CarrollDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 96)

NameParty
Eric L. HouseholderRepublican
Ronald WengerDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 97)

NameParty
John HardyRepublican
Alonzo Perry IIRepublican
Philip WennerDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lynneia AtkinsonBerkeley – Tuscarora
Tammy OffuttBerkeley – Potomac
Candy C. ReidBerkeley – Norborne
Kimberly SencindiverBerkeley – Shenandoah
Virginia M. SineBerkeley – Adam Stephen

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Daniel BennettBerkeley – Tuscarora
Scott W. BryanBerkeley – Tuscarora
Ken CollinsonBerkeley – Adam Stephen
Brad NollBerkeley – Valley
John P. PotterBerkeley – Norborne

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Marian KannBerkeley – Tuscarora
Darlene PulzBerkeley – Norborne

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Barry KannBerkeley – Tuscarora
John OveringtonBerkeley – Potomac
Bernard PulzBerkeley – Norborne

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
David BenderBerkeley – 2

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Pam BrushBerkeley – 2

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gary W. KelleyBerkeley – 2

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
David BenderBerkeley – 16

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Pam BrushBerkeley – 15

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gary W. KelleyBerkeley – 16

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Mac HaltermanBerkeleyDemocrat
Elaine C. MauckBerkeley – Adam StephenRepublican
Anthony J. “Tony” PetrucciBerkeley – NorborneRepublican

Magistrate – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
Darrell ShullBerkeley – District 1Non-Partisan
John UngerBerkeley – District 4Non-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Steve CatlettBerkeley – ValleyRepublican
Dan DulyeaBerkeley – Adam StephenRepublican

County Commission/County Council – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
H.D. BoydBerkeley – Adam StephenRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Shelly SchoppertBerkeleyRepublican
Josh ShileyBerkeleyRepublican
Jamie S. WolfeBerkeleyRepublican
Michelle Barnes-RussellBerkeley – ShenandoahDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Travis BostBerkeley – ValleyNon-Partisan
Betty DehavenBerkeley – NorborneNon-Partisan
Ron HurstBerkeley – Adam StephenNon-Partisan
Valerie LedfordBerkeley – ShenandoahNon-Partisan
Jackee LongBerkeley – Adam StephenNon-Partisan
Patrick H. “Pat” MurphyBerkeley – ShenandoahNon-Partisan
Melissa PowerBerkeley – ValleyNon-Partisan
Christian WaskowBerkeley – ShenandoahNon-Partisan
Damon WrightBerkeley – PotomacNon-Partisan

Boone County

House of Delegates (District 31)

NameParty
Jill BarkerRepublican
Haskel BoytekRepublican
Margitta MazzocchiRepublican
Kenneth Ray WilsonDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 32)

NameParty
Josh HolsteinRepublican
Rodney A. MillerDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Susan GrubbsBoone – 1
Paula MeadowsBoone – 1
Susan BaisdenBoone – 2
Heather HayesBoone – 3
Rachael StephensBoone – 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Dennis FerrellBoone – 1
Chase JarrellBoone – 2
Archibald “Archie” Griffith IVBoone – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cathy BarkerBoone – 1
Monica Ballard-BoothBoone – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Daris “Lee” Barker Jr.Boone – 1

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Susan BaisdenBoone – 1

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Monica Ballard-BoothBoone – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Charles ShultzBoone – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Susan BaisdenBoone – 7

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Charles ShultzBoone – 7

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Roger ToneyBoone – 1Democrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Craig BratcherBoone – 1Democrat
Jeff PetryBoone – 1Republican

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Chase JarrellBoone – 2Democrat
Sam R. BurnsBoone – 3Democrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jimmy CraigBoone – 1Non-Partisan
Barry L. BrownBoone – 2Non-Partisan
Darlene J. McClureBoone – 3Non-Partisan
Dustin MooreBoone – 3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Johnny BallBoone – 2Non-Partisan

Braxton County

House of Delegates (District 63)

NameCounty
Duane WilliamsRepublican
Lori Cowger DittmanRepublican
Kevin CarpenterDemocrat

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Phyllis GrovesBraxton – Northern

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Kenneth GrovesBraxton – Northern
Harold ReipBraxton – Southern

County Clerk

NameParty
Sue (Singleton) RutherfordDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Ronald L. “Ron” FacemireBraxton – SouthernDemocrat
Lisa Mace GodwinBraxton – NorthernDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Susan (Frame) LemonDemocrat

Board Of Education

NameCountyParty
Kevin F. GregoryBraxton – NorthernNon-Partisan
Martha DeanBraxton – EasternNon-Partisan
Carolyn HooverBraxton – EasternNon-Partisan
Larry E. HardwayBraxton – WesternNon-Partisan
Lisa RatliffBraxton – SouthernNon-Partisan
Bradley ShinglerBraxton – SouthernNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Linda L. BrownNon-Partisan

Brooke County

House of Delegates (District 1)

NameParty
Pat McGeehanRepublican
Jack WoodDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 2)

NameParty
Mark ZatezaloRepublican
Ronnie D. JonesDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 3)

NameParty
Jimmy WillisRepublican
Phillip W. DiserioDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Heather E. StoneBrooke – Wellsburg

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Ryan A. BrownBrooke – Follansbee
Michael TraubertBrooke – 1, Wellsburg

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Amy VanhornBrooke – Wellsburg

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Zachary BoydBrooke – Weirton
Martin D. WoodBrooke – Weirton
Wes ParryBrooke – Wellsburg

County Clerk

NameParty
Kimberly “Kimmy” BarbettaDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Thomas R. “Tommy” DiserioBrooke – WellsburgRepublican
Tim EnnisBrooke – 2, WellsburgDemocrat

Magistrate

NameCountyParty
Shannon N. PriceBrooke – WellsburgNon-Partisan

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Glenda BrooksDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Zachary BoydBrooke – WeirtonNon-Partisan
Chris ByersBrooke – WeirtonNon-Partisan
Stacy HooperBrooke – WeirtonNon-Partisan
Martin D. WoodBrooke – WeirtonNon-Partisan
Alfred “AL” DeAngelisBrooke – FollansbeeNon-Partisan
Kristin M. NewtonBrooke – FollansbeeNon-Partisan
Ted PaulsBrooke – WellsburgNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Stephen PaullBrooke – WellsburgNon-Partisan

Cabell County

House of Delegates (District 22)

NameParty
Daniel LinvilleRepublican
Roy RameyRepublican

House of Delegates (District 23)

NameParty
Jodi BillerRepublican
Evan WorrellRepublican
Karen NanceDemocrat
Paul David RossDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 24)

NameParty
Tyler C. HaslamRepublican
Patrick LucasRepublican
Ally LaymanDemocrat
Carl EasthamDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 25)

NameParty
Sean HornbuckleDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 26)

NameParty
Matthew RohrbachRepublican
Sydnee Smirl McElroyDemocrat
H. Kate WhiteDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 27)

NameParty
Jeff MaynardRepublican
Chad LovejoyDemocrat
Ric GriffithDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Stephanie HeckCabell – 1
Janet S. GartenCabell – 2
Lisa PrichardCabell – 2
Marsha WagersCabell – 4
Kitty Kelly-SmootCabell – 6

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Matt SpurlockCabell – 2
Leonard (Lenny) SundahlCabell – 2
J. FoxCabell – 4
Carl EasthamCabell – 5
Jackson Hussell-DavisCabell – 7
Billy ChaffinCabell – 8
Noel JordanCabell – 10

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Donna RumbaughCabell – 1
Anne Brockus DandeletCabell – 2
Elizabeth Appell SheetsCabell – 3
Mary T. DursteinCabell – 4
Stacy Jo HolleyCabell – 5
Leanne ImperiCabell – 5
Shawna RocknichCabell – 6
Deborah ClayCabell – 7
Jan Hite KingCabell – 8
T-Anne SeeCabell – 8
Carla LinvilleCabell – 9
Kimberly D. MaynardCabell – 9
Shelby HillCabell – 10

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Alvin BowyerCabell – 1
Joshua M. GarnesCabell – 2
Matthew S. PinsonCabell – 2
Evan Matthew TerryCabell – 3
Steven J. DavisCabell – 4
Kenneth R. ReffeittCabell – 4
Joe PowersCabell – 5
Matthew RohrbachCabell – 5
H.D. “Butch” DayCabell – 6
Liam Simpson GueCabell – 7
David KingCabell – 8
Jim A. SeeCabell – 8
Daniel LinvilleCabell – 9
Roy RameyCabell – 9
Ashby KaveCabell – 10

County Clerk

NameParty
Scott CasertaRepublican
Joe PowersRepublican
Phyllis SmithDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Billy ChaffinCabell – 1
Jackson Hussell-DavisCabell – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Carla LinvilleCabell – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Daniel LinvilleCabell – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Billy ChaffinCabell – 5
Jackson Hussell-DavisCabell -5

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Carla LinvilleCabell – 4
Anne Brockus DandeletCabell – 5
Stacy Jo HolleyCabell – 5

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Daniel LinvilleCabell – 4

Magistrate – Unexpired Term

NameParty
Ron “Bocky” MillerNon-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Alvin BowyerCabell – 1,1Republican
Liza CaldwellCabell – 1,1Republican
Jim MorganCabell – 1,1Democrat

County Commission/County Council – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
Kim A. CooperCabell – 3,3Republican
Caleb GibsonCabell – 3,3 Republican
John Mandt, Jr.Cabell – 3,3 Republican
Phil ParlockCabell – 3,3 Republican
Bob BaileyCabell – 3,3 Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCounty
Michael J. WoelfelDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Sami AdkinsCabell – 1,1Non-Partisan
Mary NeelyCabell – 1,1Non-Partisan
Charles ShawCabell – 1,1Non-Partisan
Bradley DunkleCabell – 2,2Non-Partisan
Rhonda SmalleyCabell – 2,2Non-Partisan
Lauren HensleyCabell – 3,3Non-Partisan
Joshua PauleyCabell – 3,3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Zackary WintersNon-Partisan

Calhoun County

House of Delegates (District 62)

NameParty
Roger HanshawRepublican

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Jean SimersCalhoun – 2, Division 1Democrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Craig ArthurCalhoun – 1, Division 1Republican
Brenda BallCalhoun – 3, Division 1Republican
Michele SearsCalhoun – 3Democrat
Jacob McCumbersCalhoun – 4Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Sheila GarretsonCalhoun – 3Democrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Horst MotzCalhoun – 1Non-Partisan
Tambree YoakCalhoun – 2Non-Partisan
Jenna JettCalhoun – 5, Division 1Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Dale CunninghamCalhoun – 1Non-Partisan

Clay County

House of Delegates (District 62)

NameParty
Roger HanshawRepublican

County Clerk

NameParty
Connie WorkmanDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Joyce Shamblin JohnsonClay – ADemocrat
Fran KingClay – ADemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
H. C. “Bucky” Lewis IVRepublican
Clarissa HanshawDemocrat
Jason HubbardDemocrat
Dwana Osborne MurphyDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Carrie Haynes DunmireClay – ANon-Partisan
Dave MullinsClay – ANon-Partisan
Phoebe NicholsClay – ANon-Partisan
Cheryl A. WhiteClay – ANon-Partisan
Morgan TriplettClay – BNon-Partisan
Lolita “Lo” Nutter Clay – B Non-Partisan
Nicole Brooke JonesClay – CNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Jeremy CantrellRepublican

Doddridge County

House of Delegates (District 8)

NameParty
David L. KellyRepublican
Dave SheltonRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy L. WelchDoddridge – Beech

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Charlotte HenreyDoddridge – Oak
Sylvia LeggettDoddridge – Pine
Artice F. RichardsDoddridge – Beech

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Donald A. HenreyDoddridge – Oak
Ernest Roger LeggettDoddridge – Pine
Ezra G. RichardsDoddridge – Beech

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Lorena “Catee” SlaterDoddridge – MapleRepublican

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy L. WelchDoddridge – Beech

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy L. WelchDoddridge – Beech

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy L. WelchDoddridge – Beech

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Jerry E. BraunDoddridge – BeechRepublican
Shawn GlaspellDoddridge – BeechRepublican
Cindy L. WelchDoddridge – BeechDemocrat

Magistrate

NameCountyParty
Trevor McKinneyDoddridge – Division 1, OakRepublican
DeeDee NicholsonDoddridge – Division 1, OakRepublican
Brenda UnderwoodDoddridge – Division 1, BeechRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Michele D. BrittonDoddridge – MapleRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Denver L. BurnsideDoddridge – OakRepublican
Laura M. CottrillDoddridge – PineRepublican
Bonnie L. DavisDoddridge – BeechRepublican
Chad EvansDoddridge – BeechRepublican

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Jim FosterDoddridge – OakRepublican

Fayette County

House of Delegates (District 45)

NameParty
Eric BrooksRepublican
Ron HedrickRepublican
Joseph I. GoldenDemocrat
Christian MartineDemocrat
Kevin WalkerDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 50)

NameParty
Austin HaynesRepublican
David “Elliott” PrittDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 51)

NameParty
Tom FastRepublican
Dan HillRepublican
Gabe PeñaDemocrat
Miss. Robyn Kincaid WelchDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Debbie BushFayette – Plateau
Margaret Anne StaggersFayette – Plateau
Edna “Peaches” WristonFayette – Plateau
Pamela GarrisonFayette – New Haven
Miss Robyn Kincaid WelchFayette – New Haven
Selina VickersFayette – New Haven
Susan WilliamsFayette – Valley

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Thomas M. JonesFayette – Valley
Rodney K. PerdueFayette – Valley
John SchoolcraftFayette – Valley
Chris PenningtonFayette – Plateau
David Elliott PrittFayette – Plateau
Bill SohonageFayette – Plateau
Matthew D. WenderFayette – Plateau
Zachary ShrewsburyFayette – New Haven
Tim VickersFayette – New Haven

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Mary BeaumontFayette – Plateau
Lee Cassidy-MuniqueFayette – Plateau
Allison Rae TaylorFayette – Plateau
Joyce BrenemenFayette – Valley
Heather VeramessaFayette – Valley
Stacey CooperFayette – New Haven
Paige PowersFayette – New Haven
Rachel SimmonsFayette – New Haven

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
John G. BrenemenFayette – Valley
Dan HillFayette – Valley
Greg IngramFayette – Valley
Tom FastFayette – New Haven
Randy PrinceFayette – New Haven
Kevin A. WillisFayette – New Haven
Austin HaynesFayette – Plateau
Tom LouisosFayette – Plateau
Brian D. ParsonsFayette – Plateau
Larry W. PatrickFayette – Plateau
Kevin WristonFayette – Plateau

County Clerk

NameParty
Michelle L. HollyDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Selina VickersFayette – 1
Chris WrightFayette – 1

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Matthew D. WenderFayette – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Austin HaynesFayette – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Chris WrightFayette – 9
Selina VickersFayette – 10

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Matthew D. WenderFayette – 9
Zachary ShrewsburyFayette – 10

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Austin HaynesFayette – 10
Dan HillFayette – 10

Magistrate – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
Shawn L. CampbellFayette – Division 4Non-Partisan
Matt JeffriesFayette – Division 4Non-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Lois AmosFayette – ValleyRepublican
John G. BrenemenFayette – ValleyRepublican
Beach VickersFayette – ValleyDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Travis W. PrinceRepublican
Debbie Blake HendrickDemocrat
Mike MalayDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Pat GrayFayette – New HavenNon-Partisan
Joby GroomFayette – ValleyNon-Partisan
Gary RayFayette – PlateauNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Randy PrinceNon-Partisan

Gilmer County

House of Delegates (District 62)

NameParty
Roger HanshawRepublican

House of Delegates (District 63)

NameCounty
Duane WilliamsRepublican
Lori Cowger DittmanRepublican
Kevin CarpenterDemocrat

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Willard “Will” Wright, Jr.Gilmer – Glenville

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Jean ButcherGilmer – DeKalb-TroyRepublican

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Willard “Will” Wright, Jr.Gilmer – 52, Glenville

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Douglas CottrillGilmer – CityRepublican
Jeff CampbellGilmer – CityDemocrat
Dennis T. FitzpatrickGilmer – CityDemocrat
Norman L. AndersonGilmer – GlenvilleDemocrat
Jacqueline HashmanGilmer – GlenvilleDemocrat
Darrel RamseyGilmer – GlenvilleDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Pamela StarsickGilmer – DeKalb-TroyDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jason P. BarrGilmer – CityNon-Partisan
Megan E. McKnightGilmer – CityNon-Partisan
Cody Michael MooreGilmer – CityNon-Partisan
Josh SponaugleGilmer – CityNon-Partisan
Stephen E. HollowayGilmer – DeKalb-TroyNon-Partisan
Brett ChapmanGilmer – DeKalb-TroyNon-Partisan
David DennisonGilmer – GlenvilleNon-Partisan
Connie TownsendGilmer – GlenvilleNon-Partisan
Joy WineGilmer – GlenvilleNon-Partisan
Hilary Dawn MillerGilmer – CenterNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Larry “Bud” SponaugleGilmer – CenterIndependent

Grant County

House of Delegates (District 85)

NameParty
John Paul Hott IIRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sandie MetzgerGrant – Milroy

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Robert M. BorrorGrant – Milroy

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Donnalie M. HopeGrant – Milroy
Terri KimbleGrant – Grant
Jill M. LongGrant – Grant

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Greg BibleGrant – Union
J. W. HyreGrant – Grant

County Clerk

NameParty
Lora BennettRepublican
Harold Dean HiserRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Wesley T. AlexanderGrant – UnionRepublican
Kevin P. HagertyGrant – UnionRepublican
Tara Warner PrattGrant – UnionRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Angela Barnette Van MeterRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Matt “Hubcap” AllansonGrant – MilroyNon-Partisan
Pandora L. BarrGrant – MilroyNon-Partisan
Ashley CleaverGrant – MilroyNon-Partisan
Jared D. AltGrant – GrantNon-Partisan
Janie Bobo BergGrant – GrantNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Gerald R. SitesGrant – Potomac ValleyNon-Partisan

Greenbrier County

House of Delegates (District 46)

NameParty
Mike HonakerRepublican
Karen G. McCoyRepublican
Mark Alan RobinsonRepublican
Paul S. DetchDemocrat
Joe HoltDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 47)

NameParty
Todd LonganacreRepublican
Heather HillDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 48)

NameParty
Caleb L. HannaRepublican
Eric Henson SebertDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Diane L. BrowningGreenbrier – Western
Kathy H. MartinGreenbrier – Western
Vicki DoveGreenbrier – Central
Sarah UmbergerGreenbrier – Central
Karen LobbanGreenbrier – Eastern

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Paul S. DetchGreenbrier – Central
Brad TuckwillerGreenbrier – Central
Paul JacobyGreenbrier – Eastern

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Allissa ArbaughGreenbrier – Central
Debra BowmanGreenbrier – Central
Gloria June BrdlikGreenbrier – Central
Sue McKinneyGreenbrier – Central
Janene McDermott KaufmanGreenbrier – Eastern
Marie M. LewisGreenbrier – Eastern
Sharon Waid McCallisterGreenbrier – Eastern
Veronica A. BishopGreenbrier – Western
Linda C. SpencerGreenbrier – Western

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Ben AndersonGreenbrier – Eastern
Trey EwingGreenbrier – Eastern
John McCutcheonGreenbrier – Eastern
J.L. “Danny” CampbellGreenbrier – Central
James W. “Jim” ChildersGreenbrier – Central
Doug McKinneyGreenbrier – Central
Frank W. TuckwillerGreenbrier – Central
Steven L. DunfordGreenbrier – Western
Russell “Russ” KingGreenbrier – Western
John WyattGreenbrier – Western

County Clerk

NameParty
Robin Yates LoudermilkRepublican
Kayla M. McCoyDemocrat

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Marie M. LewisGreenbrier – 1, Eastern

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Trey EwingGreenbrier – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sarah UmbergerGreenbrier – 10

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Brad TuckwillerGreenbrier – 10, Central

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Marie M. LewisGreenbrier – 10, Eastern

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
James W. “Jim” ChildersGreenbrier – 10
Trey EwingGreenbrier – 10

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sarah UmbergerGreenbrier – 46

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Marie M. LewisGreenbrier – 46, Eastern

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
James W. “Jim” ChildersGreenbrier – 46
Trey EwingGreenbrier – 46

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Blaine PhillipsGreenbrier – CentralRepublican
DeEtta King HunterGreenbrier – CentralDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Jamie L. BakerRepublican
Louvonne Legg ArbuckleDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Davina Ruth AgeeGreenbrier – WesternNon-Partisan
Paula Sanford – DunfordGreenbrier – WesternNon-Partisan
Derek S. McDanielGreenbrier – WesternNon-Partisan
Hazel Flanagan ReedGreenbrier – WesternNon-Partisan
Kay SmithGreenbrier – WesternNon-Partisan
Preston ZoppGreenbrier – WesternNon-Partisan
Andrew Perry UtterbackGreenbrier- EasternNon-Partisan
Jeanie Porterfield WyattGreenbrier – CentralNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Gary L. TruexNon-Partisan

Hampshire County

House of Delegates (District 88)

NameParty
Keith L. FunkhouserRepublican
Rick HillenbrandRepublican
Austin H. ImanRepublican
Stephen A. SmootRepublican

House of Delegates (District 89)

NameParty
Ruth RowanRepublican
Darren J. ThorneRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Joanne R. HepworthHampshire – A
Alyson Reeves Hampshire – B
Linda WoodHampshire – F
Dorothy KenglaHampshire – G

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Len McMasterHampshire – A
Charlie StreiselHampshire – F

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Katherine WinklerHampshire – H

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Greg LaddHampshire – G
David WinklerHampshire – H

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Eric W. StriteHampshire – GRepublican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Katherine WinklerHampshire – 2, H

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
David WinklerHampshire – 2, H

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Katherine WinklerHampshire – 15, H

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Greg LaddHampshire – 15, G

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Katherine WinklerHampshire – 89, H

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Greg LaddHampshire – 88, G
David WinklerHampshire – 89, H

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Cameron L. BaileyHampshire – ARepublican
Brian EglingerHampshire – FRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Sonja K. EmbreyRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Corena Landis MongoldHampshire – CNon-Partisan
Kim PolandHampshire – CNon-Partisan
Johnny DuncanHampshire – DNon-Partisan
Clarke MorgretHampshire – DNon-Partisan
Jeff StamblerHampshire – FNon-Partisan
Kathy JeffreysHampshire – GNon-Partisan
Ed MorganHampshire GNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
James “JW” See IIINon-Partisan

Hancock County

House of Delegates (District 1)

NameParty
Pat McGeehanRepublican
Jack WoodDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 2)

NameParty
Mark ZatezaloRepublican
Ronnie D. JonesDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Pam AllisonHancock – 1, Grant
Kathy LinkHancock – 2, Butler

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
George AshHancock – 3, Clay

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lizabeth Gregg-BaldtHancock – 1, Clay
Barbara MajorisHancock – 1, Butler
Lori OgdenHancock – 1, Grant
Christine B. PierceHancock – 2, Butler
Melanie K. TrelaineHancock – 2, Grant
Rose ArnoldHancock – 3, Butler
Peggy A. BaldtHancock – 3, Clay
Donna ZookHancock – 3, Grant

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gregory BaldtHancock – 1, Clay
Tommy OgdenHancock – 1, Grant
George RomageHancock – 1, Butler
Marcus TrelaineHancock – 2, Grant
George VillageHancock – 2, Clay
Mark ZatezaloHancock – 2, Butler
Rickey E. BaldtHancock – 3, Clay
John MihalyoHancock – 3, Butler
Mark TetraultHancock – 3, Grant

County Clerk

NameParty
Valerie TrauxRepublican
Karan “Baier” ValentiRepublican

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCountyParty
Michele Louise SlatesHancock – Division 2, ClayRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Ted Arneault, Jr.Hancock – ClayRepublican
Paul Rex Cowey IIIHancock – ClayRepublican
Brett LemleyHancock – ClayRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Sandy CastoRepublican
Frederick John Marello, Jr.Republican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Dr. Gregory Albert BaldtHancock – ClayNon-Partisan
Christina Lee FairHancock – ClayNon-Partisan
Ed FieldsHancock – ClayNon-Partisan
Jim HorstmanHancock – ClayNon-Partisan
Philip RujakHancock – ClayNon-Partisan
Seth A. CheuvrontHancock – GrantNon-Partisan
Danny KaserHancock – GrantNon-Partisan
Gerard SpencerHancock – ButlerNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Jim AndersonNon-Partisan

Hardy County

House of Delegates (District 86)

NameParty
Bryan C. WardRepublican
Bradley “BJ” RinardDemocrat
Jameston Paul FreemanDemocrat

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sherri HofHardy – Capon
Breanna MalcolmHardy – Old Fields
Heather Lee MillsHardy – Lost River
Joyce L. SchetromHardy – South Fork

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Rob ClassHardy – South Fork
Joseph Roy DoddHardy – Moorefield
Stephen Garth SmithHardy – Old Fields

County Clerk

NameParty
Trevor SoutherlyRepublican
Gregory L. ElyDemocrat

City Council

NameCountyParty
Charlotte BowmanHardy – CaponNon-Partisan
Edward R. KlinovskiHardy – CaponNon-Partisan

Mayor

NameCountyParty
Betsy Orndoff-SayersHardy – CaponNon-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
David “Jay” FanslerHardy – Lost RiverRepublican
Greg GreenwaltHardy – Old FieldsRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Kelly J. ShockeyDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Dixie BeanHardy – Old FieldsNon-Partisan
Doug HinesHardy – MoorefieldNon-Partisan
Melvin F. Shook, Jr.Hardy – Lost RiverNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Ronald L. MillerNon-Partisan

Harrison County

House of Delegates (District 69)

NameParty
Danny HamrickRepublican
Keith MarpleRepublican
Ron WatsonDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 70)

NameParty
Tyler HartRepublican
Paul J. Howe IIIRepublican
Bryan K. PayneRepublican
Mickey PetittoRepublican
Ryan DeemsDemocrat
Ron FragaleDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 71)

NameParty
Ben HanlanRepublican
Laura KimbleRepublican
Justin LungDemocrat
Robert “Rob” GarciaDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 72)

NameParty
Clay RileyRepublican
Derek McIntyreDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Jordan MargenauHarrison – 2
Jane “Janie” WatsonHarrison – 3
Christina MurphyHarrison – 4
Debra VarnerHarrison – 6

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jeff AndersonHarrison – 1,1
Jim GriffinHarrison – 4,4
Perry DelrioHarrison – 5,5
Jeff BarnhartHarrison – 6,6

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Diana CritchfieldHarrison – 1,1
Mickey PetittoHarrison – 2
Carolyn YostHarrison – 3
Jan HinkleHarrison – 4,4
Laura KimbleHarrison – 4
Joanna HuffmanHarrison – 6
Virginia RockwellHarrison – 48

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Bryan K. PayneHarrison – 2
Jackson SmithHarrison – 3
Andrew HarbertHarrison – 4,4
Donald MyersHarrison – 59
Kenneth DrumHarrison – 80

County Clerk

NameParty
John SpiresRepublican
Annette WrightDemocrat

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Laura KennedyHarrison – 2, Division 2
Laura KimbleHarrison – 2, 4

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Andrew HarbertHarrison – 2,4 and 4,4

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Laura KennedyHarrison – 12, Division 12
Laura KimbleHarrison – 12, 4

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Andrew HarbertHarrison – 12,4

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
David HinkleHarrison – 4,4Republican
Mike RomanoHarrison – 4Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Garth BeckHarrison – 3Republican
Albert MaranoHarrison – 3, Division 3Democrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jo PlybonHarrison – 3,3Non-Partisan
Frank DevonoHarrison – 4Non-Partisan
Barbara OwensHarrison – 4Non-Partisan
Michelle KretchmarHarrison – 4,4Non-Partisan
Mary SmithHarrison – 4,4Non-Partisan
Louis IquintoHarrison – 4, EasternNon-Partisan
William TuckerHarrison – 5,5Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Robert SuanDemocrat

Jackson County

House of Delegates (District 16)

NameParty
Steve WestfallRepublican

House of Delegates (District 17)

NameParty
Morgan HurlowRepublican
Robert A. MarchalRepublican
Jonathan Adam Pinson Republican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Ladonna A. PattersonJackson – Western
Karen RhodesJackson – Northern

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gary LawsonJackson – Northern
Danny F. MitchellJackson – Northern
David MullinsJackson – Eastern
Jerry L. PayneJackson – Western

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Veronica LewisJackson – Western
Cindy MorrisonJackson – Western
Linda L. QuillenJackson – Western
Christina Gossett Jackson – Eastern
Donna M. SpencerJackson – Eastern
Natasha J. LoemleyJackson – Northern

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Michael IhleJackson – Northern
David SullivanJackson – Northern
Jim TemplinJackson – Western
Dick WaybrightJackson – Western

County Clerk

NameParty
Christina GossettRepublican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Veronica LewisJackson – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Michael IhleJackson – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
LaDonna A. PattersonJackson – 4

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jerry L. PayneJackson – 8

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Veronica LewisJackson – 4

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Michael IhleJackson – 4

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy MorrisonJackson – 17

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Michael IhleJackson – 17

City Council

NameParty
Rick BuckleyNon-Partisan
Richard H. Gobble IINon-Partisan
Danny MartinNon-Partisan
John McGinleyNon-Partisan
Ron NucklesNon-Partisan
Vincent RiffeNon-Partisan
Carolyn WaybrightNon-Partisan

Mayor

NameParty
Raymond L. “Jim” FridleyNon-Partisan
Carolyn RaderNon-Partisan

City Clerk/Recorder

NameParty
David CastoNon-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Stephen McClureJackson – WesternRepublican
Tim QuesenberryJackson – WesternRepublican
Dick WaybrightJackson – WesternRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Bruce W. DeweesRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jim FrazierJackson – NorthernNon-Partisan
J. Ben MizeJackson – NorthernNon-Partisan
Bea IsnerJackson – EasternNon-Partisan
Daniel BarnetteJackson – WesternNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Joe W. CastoJackson – WNon-Partisan

Jefferson County

House of Delegates (District 97)

NameParty
John HardyRepublican
Alonzo Perry IIRepublican
Philip WennerDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 98)

NameParty
Paul EspinosaRepublican

House of Delegates (District 99)

NameParty
Wayne ClarkRepublican
Debra CornwellDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 100)

NameParty
Steve HarrisRepublican
Pasha MajdiRepublican
William “Bill” RidenourRepublican
Susan BenzingerDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

Name County
Storme Shiley FrameJefferson – Middleway
Cheryl S. LawrenceJefferson – Shepherdstown
Lisa PayneJefferson – Harpers Ferry
Mary Mickey ReaganJefferson – Kabletown
Antoinette RinggoldJefferson – Charles Town

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Alan EngelbergJefferson – Kabletown
Jeigh KoonceJefferson – Middleway
William RobinsonJefferson – Harpers Ferry
James WalchJefferson – Charles Town

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Daphne AndrewsJefferson – Kabletown
Jill UpsonJefferson – Kabletown
Anne DunganJefferson – Harpers Ferry
Jean K. JacobsJefferson – Shepherdstown
Jacki ShadleJefferson – Middleway
Melodie WilliamsJefferson – Charles Town

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Thomas AdistJefferson – Harpers Ferry
Elliot SimonJefferson – Harpers Ferry
Matt McKinneyJefferson – Middleway
Riley MooreJefferson – Charles Town
Steven RobertsJefferson – Shepherdstown
Steve StolipherJefferson – Kabletown

County Clerk

NameParty
Jacki ShadleRepublican
Sandy Slusher McDonaldDemocrat

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Storme Shiley FrameJefferson – 16

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Leigh KoonceJefferson – 16

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Isabel SimonJefferson – 16
Jill UpsonJefferson – 16

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gary DunganJefferson – 16

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Matthew L. HarveyJefferson – 97

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Clare Anne AthJefferson – Charles TownRepublican
David C. TabbJefferson – Charles TownRepublican
Glenn GarganJefferson – ShepherdstownRepublican
Jennifer KrouseJefferson – ShepherdstownRepublican
Dale ManuelJefferson – Charles TownDemocrat
John DoyleJefferson – ShepherdstownDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Tina RennerRepublican
Laura E. StormDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Andrea ElliotJefferson – Harpers FerryNon-Partisan
Joyce E. SmithJefferson – Harpers FerryNon-Partisan
Barbara FullerJefferson – MiddlewayNon-Partisan
Tiffani SheppardJefferson – MiddlewayNon-Partisan
Laurie OgdenJefferson – Charles TownNon-Partisan
Carmen Taylor-BrattonJefferson – Charles TownNon-Partisan
Kathryn SkinnerJefferson – KabletownNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCounty
Nancy LutzNon-Partisan

Kanawha County

House of Delegates (District 52)

NameParty
Greg HendricksRepublican
Larry L. RoweDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 53)

NameParty
Chris PrittRepublican
Jim BarachDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 54)

NameParty
Julien AkleiRepublican
John LuoniRepublican
Mike PushkinDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 55)

NameParty
Moore CapitoRepublican
Greg ChildressDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 56)

NameParty
Richard BoggessRepublican
Larry PackRepublican
Devin CaseyDemocrat
Kayla YoungDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 57)

NameParty
Ernest BlevinsRepublican
Doug Skaff, Jr.Democrat
E. C. “Bud” AndersonMountain

House of Delegates (District 58)

NameParty
Samuel “Cole” ParsonsRepublican
Trevor MorrisRepublican
Walter HallRepublican
Edward R. BurgessRepublican
Dakota James BuckleyDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 59)

NameParty
Dianna GravesRepublican
Andy ShamblinRepublican
Rusty WilliamsDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 60)

NameParty
Dana FerrellRepublican
David “Woody” HolmesDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 61)

NameParty
Warren Dean JeffriesRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Janet Lee BurkeKanawha – 1D
Meghan DeVebre DavisKanawha – 1I
Kathy FergusonKanawha – 3F
Krista GreeneKanawha – 2A
Mildred L. GroomsKanawha – 1A
Elaine A. HarrisKanawha – 3D
Beth KernsKanawha – 4G
Bobbie Fisher LeggKanawha – 1F
Sheila MeltonKanawha – 4C
Kay MoffattKanawha – 3H
Valerie Rollins TaylorKanawha – 2G
Denise “Deni” TuckerKanawha – 4E
Linda Jack WoodKanawha – 2F
Kathy YatesKanawha – 1E
Kayla YoungKanawha – 2E

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Albert F. ArmentroutKanawha – 1A
Bob BrownKanawha – 1F
Paul L. BurkeKanawha – 1D
Robin L. GodfreyKanawha – 4G
Wesley W. HoldenKanawha – 4F
Donald “Donnie” PetryKanawha – 1B
Mike PushkinKanawha – 4H
Bob E. RedmanKanawha – 4A
Ty RobbKanawha – 2
G. Russell Rollyson, Jr.Kanawha – 3G
Joe SamplesKanawha – 4C
Robert E. SheetsKanawha – 1I
Rick StatonKanawha – 2A
Rich StonestreetKanawha – 4D
Paul A. TaylorKanawha – 2B
Timothy Lee Taylor, Sr.Kanawha – 2G
M. Alex UrbanKanawha – 4E
William “Bolts” WillisKanawha – 1C
Samuel “Sam” WoodKanawha – 2F
Curt ZickafooseKanawha – 2C

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Susan AzevedoKanawha – 4D
Donna CaruthersKanawha – 1A
Bernice Louvisie CottrillKanawha – 3H
Carolyn Lee DawsonKanawha – 4A
Karen Casdorph EstepKanawha – 4A
Marissa FindlayKanawha – 1A
Julia Lusich GalwayKanawha – 1J
Dianna Leigh GravesKanawha – 3I
Donna L. HolstineKanawha – 1F
Tresa HowellKanawha – 1B
Betty H. JarvisKanawha – 1G
Nancy KogoyKanawha – 2C
Linda MaggardKanawha – 1C
Katherine S. McCormickKanawha – 2G
Marlene ReedKanawha – 4F
Michelle L. WilshereKanawha – 2H

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Ernest BlevinsKanawha – 2B
Edward R. BurgessKanawha – 3B
Brian CastoKanawha – 4F
Clifford CastoKanawha – 4B
Jon H. CastoKanawha – 3G
Drew M. ConstableKanawha – 4E
Michael Allen CottrillKanawha – 3H
John Leland FindlayKanawha – 1A
James HanshawKanawha – 3E
David HowellKanawha – 1B
Don JonesKanawha – 1F
Fred H. JosephKanawha – 2B
Don KingeryKanawha – 2B
Thorney LiebermanKanawha – 2A
Trevor MorrisKanawha – 3C
Larry PackKanawha – 2C
Kevin RiffeKanawha – 2B
Mark WlkaerKanawha – 1D
John D. WilshereKanawha – 2H
Curtis WorkmanKanawha – 3F

Municipal Executive Committee

NameCountyParty
Fred H. JosephKanawha – Division 14 Republican
Don KingeryKanawha – Division 14 Republican
Beth BlochKanawha – 17, Charleston Republican

County Clerk

NameParty
Jared A. PageRepublican
Vera McCormickRepublican
Amanda Estep-BurtonDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Virginia “Ginny” MolesKanawha – 1

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Thornton CooperKanawha – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Donna L. HolstineKanawha – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Brian CastoKanawha – 1
Drew M. ConstableKanawha – 1
Don KingeryKanawha – 1
Jared A. PageKanawha – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Virginia “Ginny” MolesKanawha – 8

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Donna CaruthersKanawha – 7
Dianna GravesKanawha – 8
Michelle L. WilshereKanawha – 8

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
David HowellKanawha – 7
John D. WilshereKanawha – 8
Jared A. PageKanawha – 17

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Tresa HowellKanawha – 52

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
David HowellKanawha – 52

City Council

NameCountyParty
Heidi Bonnett AdamsKanawha – Ward 15Democrat
Sarah Martin AndersonKanawha – Ward 8Democrat
Frank H. AnnieKanawha – Ward 13Republican
Kay AsburyKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Van BallardKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Bobby BrownKanawha – Ward 18Democrat
Pam BurkaKanawha – Ward 18Republican
Brent BurtonKanawha – Ward 19Republican
Robert Bobby BurtonKanawha – Ward 6Democrat
Patty DeLucaKanawha – Ward 11Republican
Charles “Chud” B. DollisonKanawha – Ward 15Republican
Marc DoughtyKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
James ElamKanawha – Ward 18Democrat
Jeanine Rose FaegreKanawha – Ward 5Democrat
Michael FerrellKanawha – Ward 6Democrat
Nicole FletcherKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Connie FoutKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Harper GardnerKanawha – Ward 15Republican
John F. GianolaKanawha – Ward 16Republican
Bobby HassKanawha – Ward 2Democrat
Ray HodgeKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Mary Beth HooverKanawha – Ward 9Democrat
Anthony JarrellKanawha – Ward 4Democrat
Joseph JenkinsKanawha – Ward 12Democrat
Nathan JonesKanawha – Ward 8Democrat
Patrick JonesKanawha – Ward 1Democrat
Beth KernsKanawha – Ward 7Democrat
Robert KingKanawha – Ward 17Democrat
Jeffery Charles MaceKanawha – Ward 7Democrat
Candice MaxwellKanawha – Ward 5Democrat
Sam MinardiKanawha – Ward 15Democrat
Larry MooreKanawha – Ward 4Democrat
Linda MorrisKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Chuck OverstreetKanawha – Ward 3Democrat
Chad RobinsonKanawha – Ward 20Democrat
Kathy RubioKanawha – Ward 8Democrat
Patrick SalangoKanawha – Ward 14Democrat
Robert E. SheetsKanawha – Ward 8Democrat
Shannon SnodgrassKanawha – Ward 11Democrat
Joey SpanoKanawha – Ward 20Republican
Keeley SteeleKanawha – Ward 10Democrat
Mataio A. SwainKanawha – Ward 8Democrat
Ashely Seaton SwitzerKanawha – Ward 14Republican
Jacob SynerKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Melanie Renee VickersKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Justin WilliamsKanawha – Ward 13Democrat
Michael WoodyKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan

Municipal Judge

NameCountyParty
Anne B. CharnockKanawha – CharlestonRepublican
Matthew SmithKanawha – CharlestonDemocrat

City Council – At Large

NameParty
John BsharahRepublican
Larry MaloneRepublican
Courtney C. PersingerRepublican
Mark SaddRepublican
Becky CeperleyDemocrat
Caitlin CookDemocrat
Jonathan Lamar FrazierDemocrat
Chuck HamsherDemocrat
Deanna McKinneyDemocrat
Emmett PepperDemocrat
Jennifer PharrDemocrat
Jeni RiserDemocrat
Joe SolomanDemocrat
Shawn TaylorDemocrat
Corey ZinnDemocrat

Mayor

NameCountyParty
Lance WolfeKanawha – CharlestonRepublican
Amy GoodwinKanawha – CharlestonDemocrat
Martec D. WashingtonKanawha – CharlestonDemocrat
Angie KincaidKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
David FletcherKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan
Daniel Patrick WoodrumKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan

City Clerk/Recorder

NameCountyParty
Jonathan SynerKanawha – BelleNon-Partisan

Municipal Treasurer

NameCountyParty
Ben AdamsKanawha – CharlestonDemocrat
Victor GrigoraciKanawha – CharlestonDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Brett T. HarperKanawha – 2Republican
Ben SalangoKanawha – 2Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Cathy S. GatsonDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Angi KernsKanawha – 1Non-Partisan
Janet “J.T” ThompsonKanawha – 1Non-Partisan
S. Ryan WhiteKanawha – 1Non-Partisan
Harry C. Bruner, Jr.Kanawha – 2Non-Partisan
Timothy G. CavenderKanawha – 2Non-Partisan
Octavia CordonKanawha – 2Non-Partisan
Becky Jones JordonKanawha – 2Non-Partisan
Mila KnollKanawha – 2Non-Partisan
Tracy WhiteKanawha – 3Non-Partisan
Rose Lowther BermanKanawha – 4Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Terry W. HudsonKanawha – CapitolNon-Partisan
Diane LumadueKanawha – CapitolNon-Partisan
Sally ShepherdKanawha – CapitolNon-Partisan

Lewis County

House of Delegates (District 64)

NameParty
Adam BurkhammerRepublican
John CliseDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 69)

NameParty
Danny HamrickRepublican
Keith MarpleRepublican
Ron WatsonDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Brittney BarlettLewis – HC-SCD
Patty Donaldson SmithLewis – HC-SCD
Liz JohnsonLewis – FCD
Megan ShimkoLewis – FCD

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Charles D. RittenhouseLewis – FCD
Ray SmithLewis – HC-SCD
Bob StultzLewis – CH-CSD

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Vicki KerriganLewis – CH-CSD

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Glenn L. BrownLewis – CH-CSD
Joe SolbergLewis – CH-CSD

County Clerk

NameParty
Cindy Stout RowanRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Rod WymanLewis – CH-CSDRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Beth Ann BurkhartRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Laura AndersonLewis – CH-CSDNon-Partisan
David BushLewis – CH-CSDNon-Partisan
James FlesherLewis – CH-CSDNon-Partisan
Vicki KerriganLewis – CH-CSDNon-Partisan
Robert L. Smith, IILewis – CH-CSDNon-Partisan
Bruce HeaterLewis – CH-CSDNon-Partisan
Mike HoldenLewis – HC-SCDNon-Partisan
Brianne Warner Lewis – HC-SCD Non-Partisan
Monika WeldonLewis – FCDNon-Partisan
Adam M. Gissy Lewis – FCD Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Stephan CroninNon-Partisan

Lincoln County

House of Delegates (District 30)

NameParty
David “Flimsy” AdkinsRepublican
Cecil SilvaRepublican
Roger MayDemocrat
Deidra RobertsDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Melissa “Missy” LoftisLincoln – Magisterial 1
Sheila FrazierLincoln – Magisterial 2
Kim ToppinsLincoln – Magisterial 2
Trina Kay BarrettLincoln – Magisterial 3
Nancy McCallisterLincoln – Magisterial 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Darren GriffithLincoln – Magisterial 1
Todd MitchellLincoln – Magisterial 1
Ed BakerLincoln – Magisterial 2
Terry “Rook” BrumfieldLincoln – Magisterial 2
Jeff DyerLincoln – Magisterial 3
Myrl GueLincoln – Magisterial 3
Kris JohnsonLincoln – Magisterial 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lisa RameyLincoln – Magisterial 2
Kristy ScraggsLincoln – Magisterial 2

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Ronnie LinvilleLincoln – Magisterial 1
John LovejoyLincoln – Magisterial 1
Lawrence O. Arnold, Jr.Lincoln – Magisterial 2
Daniel R. CartwrightLincoln – Magisterial 2
Brian GraleyLincoln – Magisterial 3
Nick WhittenLincoln – Magisterial 3

County Clerk

NameParty
Kristy ScraggsRepublican
Direl BakerDemocrat

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

Name
Nick Whitten

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

Name
Lisa Ramey

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

Name
Nick Whitten

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

Name
Lea Shelton

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Kim BlairLincoln – Magisterial 2Republican
Charles Neal VanceLincoln – Magisterial 2Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Brian GraleyRepublican
Charles W. BrumfieldDemocrat
Wylie Aaron StowersDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Rodney CummingsLincoln – Magisterial 1Non-Partisan
R. Jody PistoreLincoln – Magisterial 1Non-Partisan
Johnny WorkmanLincoln – Magisterial 1Non-Partisan
Rodney Lynn Baker IILincoln – Magisterial 2Non-Partisan
Howard “Hoss” FarleyLincoln – Magisterial 2Non-Partisan
Jaime “Collins” TorresLincoln – Magisterial 2Non-Partisan
Jeremy W. WilsonLincoln – Magisterial 2Non-Partisan
David BellLincoln – Magisterial 3Non-Partisan
Sheila “Butchie” BurnsLincoln – Magisterial 3Non-Partisan
Fred CurryLincoln – Magisterial 3Non-Partisan
Jonathan FrazierLincoln – Magisterial 3Non-Partisan
Nicholas LittleLincoln – Magisterial 3Non-Partisan
Shannon RossLincoln – Magisterial 3Non-Partisan
Nick WattsLincoln – Magisterial 3Non-Partisan

Logan County

House of Delegates (District 31)

NameParty
Jill BarkerRepublican
Haskel BoytekRepublican
Margitta MazzocchiRepublican
Kenneth Ray WilsonDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 33)

NameParty
Jordan BridgesRepublican
George HowesDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Vickie “Vance” KolotaLogan – 1
Becky NagyLogan – 2
Rema ButcherLogan – 4

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Faron WilliamsonLogan – 3
T. J. BlevinsLogan – 6

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sonya M. Dingess PorterLogan – 1
Courtney “McCoy” QuickLogan – 1
Janice StoneLogan – 2
Leah Vance-WilliamsLogan – 2
Sharon K. HopkinsLogan – 3
Janet Collier NicholsLogan – 3
Diana BarnetteLogan – 4
Beth BaldwinLogan – 5
Margitta MazzocchiLogan – 5
Melissa Ellis White Logan – 6

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Pat CallwayLogan – 2
Brandon Ray KirkLogan – 2
Gary Lee CornsLogan – 3
Tony Deer IILogan – 3
John Keith WhiteLogan – 3
David NoeLogan – 4
Jeremy FarleyLogan – 5
Eugene M. MazzocchiLogan – 5
Tony “Psycho” RobisonLogan – 5
Chris TrentLogan – 6

County Clerk

NameParty
John A. TurnerDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Faron WilliamsonLogan – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Courtney “McCoy” QuickLogan – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Bobby Lee MinesLogan – 1
Chris TrentLogan – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Faron WilliamsonLogan – 7

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Valorie Gore HoffmanLogan – 7
Sharon K. HopkinsLogan – 7

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Mark Keyser IILogan – 7
Eugene M. MazzocchiLogan – 7
Chris TrentLogan – 7

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Faron WilliamsonLogan – 31

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Courtney “McCoy” QuickLogan – 31

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Scott PoeLogan – 31

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Jeremy FarleyLogan – 3, District 3Republican
Billy Jack DickersonLogan – 4, District 4Republican
Ralph RidighieroLogan – District 3Democrat
Bill CopleyLogan – 4, District 4Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Mark A. McGrewDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Mark R. BurgessLogan – 2, District 2Non-Partisan
Debbie MendezLogan – 2, District 2Non-Partisan
Anthony “Tony” DeanLogan – 3, District 3Non-Partisan
Jamie SparksLogan – 3, District 3Non-Partisan
Pat Joe WhiteLogan – 4, District 4Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
John F. KovachNon-Partisan
Michael “Gibson” OneilNon-Partisan

Marion County

House of Delegates (District 74)

NameParty
Mike DeVaultRepublican
Guy WardRepublican
John “JohnBoy” PalmerDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 75)

NameParty
Phil MallowRepublican
Stephanie Spears TomanaDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 76)

NameParty
Jon DoddsRepublican
Toby HeaneyRepublican
Joey GarciaDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lena AdkinsMarion – Palatine
Jennifer C. BeachMarion – West Augusta
Mary MinerMarion – West Augusta
Nancy HilsbosMarion – Middletown
Kelley RoseMarion – Middletown
Barbara A. ScottMarion – Middletown

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Dennis BasnettMarion – West Augusta
Howard E. Gowan, Jr.Marion – West Augusta
Seth “Thunder” SturmMarion – West Augusta
Ken HilsbosMarion – Middletown
Jarryd PowellMarion – Middletown
Mark Benincosa IIMarion – Palatine
J. R. FarleyMarion – Palatine

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Mary A. AllenMarion – Palatine
Kandi NuzumMarion – Palatine
Barb BeattyMarion – West Augusta
Rhonda S. DeanMarion – West Augusta
Pamela HillberryMarion – Middletown

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Vincent J. AttardiMarion – West Augusta
Elijah DeanMarion – West Augusta
Ben HoffmasterMarion – Middletown
Willie D. Jefferson, Jr.Marion – Middletown
Phil MallowMarion – Palatine
Ken WrightMarion – Palatine

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Cecily McAteer EnosMarion – MiddletownDemocrat
Julie KincaidMarion – West AugustaDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Barbara A. ScottMarion – 2, Division 2

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jarryd PowellMarion – 2, Division 2

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Barbara A. ScottMarion – 13, Division 13

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jarryd PowellMarion – 13, Division 13

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Nancy HilsbosMarion – 76
Kelley RoseMarion – 76
Barbara A. ScottMarion – 76

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jarryd PowellMarion – 76

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Austin BoylenMarion – West AugustaRepublican
Elijah DeanMarion – West AugustaRepublican
Robert DeVaulMarion – West AugustaRepublican
Dan SalaiMarion – West AugustaRepublican
Michael AngelucciMarion – West AugustaDemocrat
Lora MichaelMarion – West AugustaDemocrat
Matthew SmithMarion – West AugustaDemocrat
Christopher B. WolfeMarion – West AugustaDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Rhonda StarnMarion – MiddletownDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Robin BlairMarion – PalatineNon-Partisan
George C. BoylesMarion – PalatineNon-Partisan
Tom DragichMarion – PalatineNon-Partisan
Donna CostelloMarion – West AugustaNon-Partisan
Jamie CriglerMarion – West AugustaNon-Partisan
Barry H. BledsoeMarion – MiddletownNon-Partisan
Jack OliverMarion – MiddletownNon-Partisan
Nicole WallsMarion – MiddletownNon-Partisan

Marshall County

House of Delegates (District 6)

NameParty
Charlie ReynoldsRepublican
Reva YostDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 7)

NameParty
Charles R. Sheedy, Sr.Republican
Lisa ZukoffDemocrat
Dylan ParsonsMountain

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Mary Ann TichnellMarshall – 2
Barbara A. ScottMarshall – 3
Susan ReillyMarshall – 5
Rhonda KaufmanMarshall – 7
Linda Kay DuffyMarshall – 8

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Steven R. McDiffittMarshall
Arthur W. “Sonny” Oakland, Jr.Marshall – 1
John D. MercerMarshall – 3
Joe CanestraroMarshall – 5
Kevin KaufmanMarshall – 7
John E. DuffyMarshall – 8

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Patricia D. WeinschenkerMarshall – 1
Julie A. AndersonMarshall – 2
Ruth Marie BertrandMarshall – 2
Carole Jean WoodMarshall – 2
Virginia M. MartinMarshall – 5
Terry A. WhipkeyMarshall – 6
Jayne KimberlyMarshall – 7
Debbie ThomasMarshall – 9

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Bill JosephMarshall – 6
Bruce WhipkeyMarshall – 6
James R. KimberlyMarshall – 7
Brian S. LongMarshall – 7
David EvansMarshall – 9
Jim ThomasMarshall – 9

County Clerk

NameParty
Connie HowardRepublican
Melanie MaddenDemocrat

Chief of Police

NameParty
Frank Joseph LongwellRepublican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Brian S. LongMarshall – 2

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

Name
Brian S. Long

City Council

NameCountyParty
Carl Eric AndersonMarshallRepublican
Lewis E. RichmondMarshallRepublican
Curtis “Curt” MeleMarshall – 1Democrat
Stephanie NeelyMarshall – 1No Affiliation
Bill WilsonMarshall – 1No Affiliation
Larry FerreraMarshall – 2Democrat
Sherry JohnsonMarshall – 2Democrat
Mark MartinMarshall – 2 Democrat
Danielle Lea McCombsMarshall – 2No Affiliation
Clyde LunsfordMarshall – 3Republican
Joseph WendtMarshall – 3Republican
Charla Wickham-SchultzMarshall – 3Republican
Grant A. HerculesMarshall – 3Democrat
Bob RoseMarshall – 4Democrat

Mayor

NameParty
David W. BlazerDemocrat
David GoddardDemocrat
Janet M. ScottDemocrat
Greg GallentineNo Affiliation

City Clerk/Recorder

NameParty
Gerald A. TrembushDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Scott WolfeMarshall – 3Republican
John “Big John” GruzinskasMarshall – 3Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Joe RuckiRepublican
Donna “Kobasko” CrowDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Duane MillerMarshall – 2Non-Partisan
Christie RobisonMarshall – 2Non-Partisan
Brenda K. CoffieldMarshall – 3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Mark B. FitzsimmonsDemocrat

Mason County

House of Delegates (District 17)

NameParty
Morgan HurlowRepublican
Robert A. MarchalRepublican
Jonathan Adam Pinson Republican

House of Delegates (District 18)

NameParty
Jim ButlerRepublican
Johnnie WamsleyRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sarah JeffersMason – 2
Shirley LivingstonMason – 2
Bonnie J. FruthMason – 3
Jerrie Lee HowardMason – 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Scott BrewerMason – 1
Floyd R. SayreMason – 2
Tom A. McNeelyMason – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sarah Z. StoverMason – 1
Rose SayreMason – 2
Jessica D. BryantMason – 2
Candace MillerMason – 3
Amber TattersonMason – 3
Anna Maria ButlerMason – 4

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Matthew RoushMason – 1
Ray VarianMason – 1
R. Michael Shaw, Jr.Mason – 2
Jacob G. HillMason – 3
Johnnie WamsleyMason – 3
Jim ButlerMason – 4

County Clerk

NameParty
Diana CromleyDemocrat

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Anna Maria ButlerMason – 1, Division 1, 4

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Johnnie WamsleyMason – 1, Division 1, 3
Jim ButlerMason – 1, Division 1, 4

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Anna Maria ButlerMason – 18, Division 18, 4

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Johnnie WamsleyMason – 18, Division 18, 3
Jim ButlerMason – 18, Division 18, 4

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Sam NibertMason – 4Republican
Marketta CrumMason – 4Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Elizabeth A. JonesRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jason P. SimpkinsMason – 1Non-Partisan
Dale ShobeMason – 2Non-Partisan
Ashley CossinMason – 2Non-Partisan
Jared BillingsMason – 4Non-Partisan
Brian ScottMason – 4Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Charles T. LipscombNon-Partisan

McDowell County

House of Delegates (District 34)

NameParty
Mark DeanRepublican
Big John WhiteRepublican
Mark ColegroveDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 36)

NameParty
Tom AcostaRepublican
Anita HallRepublican
Ed EvansDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Linda Lester WhiteMcDowell – 6, Sandy River

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Anthony JulianMcDowell – 6, North Elkins
S. P. “Pat” McKinneyMcDowell – 6, Browns Creek

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Tammie G. BaileyMcDowell – 6Democrat
Donald L. HicksMcDowell – 6Democrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Martin B. WestMcDowell – 6, Browns CreekRepublican
Michael D. BrooksMcDowell – 6, Browns CreekDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Francine SpencerMcDowell – 6Democrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Roberto “Tacoman” DiazMcDowell – 6, North ElkinsIndependent
Jill GoinsMcDowell – 6, North ElkinsIndependent
Angela RobinetteMcDowell – 6, North ElkinsIndependent
Kevin WadeMcDowell – 6, North ElkinsIndependent
Mark SheltonMcDowell – 6, Big Creek DisIndependent
David WilliamsMcDowell – 6, Big Creek DisIndependent
W. J. ProffittMcDowell – 6, Sandy River DisIndependent
Larkin RippethMcDowell – 6, Sandy RiverIndependent

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Randall PattonMcDowell – 6Democrat

Mercer County

House of Delegates (District 37)

NameParty
Marty GearheartRepublican
Skip CraneDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 38)

NameParty
Joe C. Ellington, Jr.Republican
Tina RussellDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 39)

NameParty
Doug SmithRepublican

House of Delegates (District 41)

NameParty
Jordan MaynorRepublican
Greg ShamblinRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Kim FelixMercer – 1, 1
Deirdre GuytonMercer – 1, 1
Tina RussellMercer – 2, 2
Anita Skeens CaldwellMercer – 2, 2
Janeth “Jan” FarleyMercer – 3, 3
Deb McCarthyMercer – 3, 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Hobert CollinsMercer – 1, 1
Mr. Lacy WatsonMercer – 1, 1
Marvin J. LockettMercer – 2, 2
Robert OfsaMercer – 2, 2

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Kathy ShottMercer – 1, 1
Brenda Miller-MannMercer – 2, 2
Karen PendletonMercer – 2, 2
Deborah CottleMercer – 3, 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Alvin MarchantMercer – 1, 1
Paul CanterburyMercer – 2, 2
Lyle CottleMercer – 3, 3
Doug SmithMercer – 3, 3

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Verlin T. MoyeMercer – 2, 3Republican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Deborah CottleMercer – 1, 3

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Lyle CottleMercer – 1, 3

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Deborah CottleMercer – 6, 3

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Lyle CottleMercer – 6, 3

Magistrate – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
Michael CrowderMercer – District 3, Division 4, 3Non-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Bill ArcherMercer – 1, 1Republican
Jeff DisibbioMercer – 1, 1Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Steven EllisonMercer – 3, 3Republican
Julie Grubb BallMercer – 3, 3Republican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Bruce BarillaMercer – 1, 1Non-Partisan
Pat WatkinsMercer – 1, 1Non-Partisan
Carl CalfeeMercer – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Tara Lively MitchellMercer – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Jennifer L. MooreMercer – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Holly “Buckner” ParishMercer – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Gregory “Greg” PrudichMercer – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Jacinda Santon SmithMercer – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Joshua EllisonMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Susan Sparks GaitherMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Mark D. GodfreyMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Davette HoylmanMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Angela M. LambertMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Brandi ReeceMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Bo WebbMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Curtis MurphyMercer – 3, 3Non-Partisan

Mineral County

House of Delegates (District 87)

NameParty
Gary HowellRepublican
David BodenDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 88)

NameParty
Keith L. FunkhouserRepublican
Rick HillenbrandRepublican
Austin H. ImanRepublican
Stephen A. SmootRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy PylesMineral – 2, 2
Deanna Brooke ArmentroutMineral – 3, 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jason A. ArmentroutMineral – 3, 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Debbie WeasenforthMineral – 2, 2

County Clerk

NameParty
Lauren EllifritzRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Thomas L. GoldenMineral – 3, 3Republican
Charles “Dutch” StaggsMineral – 3, 3Republican
Charles Von HagelMineral – 3, 3Republican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Krista Johnson DixonRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Terry PuffinburgerMineral – 1, 1No Affiliation
William “Butch” WahlMineral – 1, 1No Affiliation
Lara L. CourrierMineral – 2, 2No Affiliation
Mary Jane BaniakMineral – 3, 3No Affiliation
Harry R. CopenMineral – 3, 3No Affiliation
Matthew HansfordMineral – 3, 3No Affiliation

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Brian DaytonNo Affiliation

Mingo County

House of Delegates (District 29)

NameParty
Matthew DeskinsRepublican
Henry Corbett DillonRepublican
Nate RandolphRepublican
David ThompsonDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 34)

NameParty
Mark DeanRepublican
Big John WhiteRepublican
Mark ColegroveDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Judy Smith HarveyMingo – Williamson
Kaitlyn SimpkinsMingo – Magnolia
Irene TolerMingo – Stafford
Phyllis WhiteMingo – Stafford

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Ronnie Lee HallMingo – Kermit Harvey
Scott “Big Block” SmithMingo – Kermit Harvey
Ernest WilliamsMingo – Kermit Harvey
Dan KinderMingo – Magnolia
Lewis Louie HatfieldMingo – Magnolia
Bill HawksMingo – Stafford
Ronnie “Buck” HatfieldMingo – Stafford
“Big” Jim HatfieldMingo – Stafford
Glen Dale CanadaMingo – Lee
Ralph HallMingo – Williamson

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Tracie MeadowsMingo – Lee
Amy Runyon ReedMingo – Lee
Beulah VanceMingo – Lee
Vivian BallMingo – Stafford
Stephanne FortnerMingo – Stafford
Susan G. HatfieldMingo – Williamson
Tiera AsburyMingo – Magnolia

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Albert “Abbie” BaisdenMingo – Kermit Harvey
Jeffrey “Skipper” FarrisMingo – Kermit Harvey
Tony BrowningMingo – Stafford
Mark DeanMingo – Stafford
Ernest SammonsMingo – Stafford
Clark NapierMingo – Williamson
Thomas TaylorMingo – Williamson
R. Dawayne MeadowsMingo – Lee
John William PreeceMingo – Lee
Ernie Lee KennedyMingo – Magnolia

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Bethany Goad CiscoMingo – MagnoliaRepublican
Larry Yogi CroaffMingo – MagnoliaDemocrat
Renee SmithMingo – Kermit HarveyDemocrat

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCountyParty
Beulah VanceMingo – LeeRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Harold B. DavisMingo – LeeRepublican
Thomas TaylorMingo – WilliamsonRepublican
Doug KirkMingo – Lee DistrictDemocrat

County Commission/County Council – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
Russell L. DeskinsMingo – LeeRepublican
Marty FortnerMingo – StaffordRepublican
Nathan D. BrownMingo – Kermit HarveyDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Audrey Gay SmithMingo – StaffordRepublican
Lonnie HannahMingo – WilliamsonDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
James E. BaisdenMingo – Kermit HarveyNon-Partisan
Barry Scott GrimmettMingo – Kermit HarveyNon-Partisan
Eric EvansMingo – LeeNon-Partisan
Amy Dearfield HannahMingo – LeeNon-Partisan
John Warren PreeceMingo – LeeNon-Partisan
Tom SloneMingo – WilliamsonNon-Partisan
Justin Billy EndicottMingo – StaffordNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Helen Ann StanleyMingo – WilliamsonNon-Partisan
Harry Keith WhiteMingo – StaffordNon-Partisan

Monongalia County

House of Delegates (District 77)

NameParty
Joe StatlerRepublican
Ben SwansonDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 78)

NameParty
Geno ChiarelliRepublican
Toni DiChiacchioRepublican
Scott NaleRepublican
Jeffrey A. BudkeyDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 79)

NameParty
Zach LeMaireRepublican
Matthew KolbDemocrat
Evan HanseDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 80)

NameParty
Justin WhiteRepublican
John WilliamsDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 81)

NameParty
Steven HarrisRepublican
Danielle WalkerDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 82)

NameParty
Cindy FrichRepublican
Drew TalbottRepublican
Debbie WarnerRepublican
Katie FallonDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sara RuffMonongalia – 1
Barbara Miltenberger GreenMonongalia – 3
Caressa StollerMonongalia – 4
Lynda GoldbergMonongalia – 7
Leann WilliamsMonongalia – 8
Mindy SalangoMonongalia – 9
Becky RoddMonongalia – 10

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Dady DadyburjorMonongalia – 3
Christopher J. BenisonMonongalia – 4
Jamie BlakeMonongalia – 8
Paul HolcomnMonongalia – 9
Charles “JR” KrafftMonongalia – 12

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cynthia ChambersMonongalia – 4
Paula MartinelliMonongalia – 9

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Wes NugentMonongalia – 1
Kyle McAvoyMonongalia – 2
Dale SparksMonongalia – 4
Charlie RussellMonongalia – 6
Drew TalbottMonongalia – 9
John SedoskiMonongalia – 10
Charles T. KrushanskyMonongalia – 11
Ethan MooreMonongalia – 12

County Clerk

NameParty
Carye L. BlaneyDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Rylee HaughtMonongalia – 2

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Shane AssadzandiMonongalia – 2
Charles “JR” KrafftMonongalia – 2

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Virginia “Gina” BrownMonongalia – 2

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Sam BrownMonongalia – 2
Ethan MooreMonongalia – 2

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Rylee HaughtMonongalia – 2

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Charles “JR” KrafftMonongalia – 2
Shane AssadzandiMonongalia – 13

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Virginia “Gina” BrownMonongalia – 2

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Sam BrownMonongalia – 2
Ethan MooreMonongalia – 2
Wes NugentMonongalia – 13

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Charles “JR” KrafftMonongalia – 77

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Ethan MooreMonongalia – 77

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Charles D. HartzogMonongalia – CentralRepublican
Sean P. SikoraMonongalia – CentralRepublican
Bob BeachMonongalia – CentralDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Donna HidockDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Daniel BerryMonongalia – CentralNon-Partisan
Jennifer HagertyMonongalia – CentralNon-Partisan
Michael KellyMonongalia – WesternNon-Partisan
Christy MoatsMonongalia – WesternNon-Partisan
Brandon MyersMonongalia – WesternNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Mark “Mr. Mark” MyersNon-Partisan
Andrew PriceNon-Partisan

Monroe County

House of Delegates (District 40)

NameParty
Roy G. CooperRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Beverly B. BrownMonroe – Central
Becky CrabtreeMonroe – Eastern
Autumn DunbarMonroe – Western

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Virgil E. DixonMonroe – Central
Richard DuleeMonroe – Central
Gibbs KindermanMonroe – Central
Dana O. OlsonMonroe – Eastern

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Lori E. TaylorMonroe – Central

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Mark TaylorMonroe – Central
Phillip HuntMonroe – Eastern
James HyltonMonroe – Eastern
Duane MillerMonroe – Eastern

County Clerk

NameParty
Brandon EgglestonRepublican
Jeremy MeadowsRepublican
Angela Miller TaylorRepublican

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Helen Campbell GravesMonroe – 10

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gibbs KindermanMonroe – Division 10

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
James HyltonMonroe – Division 10

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Helen Campbell GravesMonroe – 40

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gibbs KindermanMonroe – 40

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Kevin GalfordMonroe – EasternRepublican
Clyde Gum, Jr.Monroe – EasternRepublican
Joey HazelwoodMonroe – EasternRepublican
Kevin GloverMonroe – EasternDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Teresa BrooksDemocrat
Leta Gullette-ComerDemocrat
Daniel TickleDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Candy SabolMonroe – CentralNon-Partisan
Blaize FergusonMonroe – WesternNon-Partisan
William E. “Bill” MillerMonroe – WesternNon-Partisan
Everett Lee Fraley IIMonroe – EasternNon-Partisan
Terry A. UtterbackMonroe – EasternNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Avery D. AtkinsNon-Partisan

Morgan County

House of Delegates (District 89)

NameParty
Ruth RowanRepublican
Darren J. ThorneRepublican

House of Delegates (District 90)

NameParty
George MillerRepublican
Ken ReedRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Jane McCloudMorgan – 2, Central
Anna L. RigglemanMorgan – 4, North

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jim HoytMorgan – 1, West
Larry SchultzMorgan – 3, East
Ed SteersMorgan – 4, North

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Kimberly Johnson-NicklesMorgan – 5, Division 5, Central 2Republican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Gary “GW” EastonMorgan – 2, Division 7, 2 – CentralRepublican
Bill ClarkMorgan – 4, Division 8, 4 – NorthRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Melanie ShambaughMorgan – 13, Division 13, 1 – WestRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Laura SmithMorgan – 1, WestNon-Partisan
Justin LittenMorgan – 2, CentralNon-Partisan
Aaron T. CloseMorgan – 4, NorthNon-Partisan
Jonathan D. SliferMorgan – 4, NorthNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Kory R. HarrisonMorgan – 24, Division 24Non-Partisan

Nicholas County

House of Delegates (District 48)

NameParty
Caleb L. HannaRepublican
Eric Henson SebertDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 49)

NameParty
Heather TullyRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Jean NutterNicholas – Gauley

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
John C. JarrellNicholas – Birch
Stephen Wayne NutterNicholas – Birch
Jackie Marvin NutterNicholas – Gauley
Dan M. SnyderNicholas – Cherry

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Barbara GoodnightNicholas – Cherry
Brenda Short-GilbertNicholas – Cherry
Carolyn GrovesNicholas – Birch
Heather TullyNicholas – Birch
Benjean RappNicholas – Gauley
Modena “Dena” WorkmanNicholas – Gauley

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Gary “Buzz” WorkmanNicholas – Gauley
Garrett ColeNicholas – Gauley
Gregory L. BosoNicholas – Birch
Robert ShaferNicholas – Birch
Lawrence BeckerleNicholas – Cherry
Stanton Nolan SpinksNicholas – Cherry

County Clerk

NameParty
Robert Painter IIRepublican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Lawrence T. BeckerleNicholas – 1
Garrett E. ColeNicholas – 1

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Modena “Dena” WorkmanNicholas – 10

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Greg BosoNicholas – 10
Garrett E. ColeNicholas – 10

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Lawrence T. BeckerleNicholas – 48

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Lloyd K. AdkinsNicholas – CherryRepublican
Gary E. RobertsNicholas – CherryRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Deborah Sweeney FacemireDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Libby Spencer CoffmanNicholas – CherryNon-Partisan
Rick GreenNicholas – CherryNon-Partisan
Weldon “Chip” PerrineNicholas – GauleyNon-Partisan
Fred R. AmickNicholas – GauleyNon-Partisan
Phil BerryNicholas – BirchNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
John PitsenbargerNon-Partisan

Ohio County

House of Delegates (District 3)

NameParty
Jimmy WillisRepublican
Phillip W. DiserioDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 4)

NameParty
Erikka StorchRepublican
Teresa TorisevaDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 5)

NameParty
Brooke E. McArdleRepublican
Shawn FluhartyDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Barbara E. AligOhio – 1
Jenny CraigOhio – 2
Teddie GroganOhio – 2
Jill SchmittOhio – 2
Barbara LarueOhio – 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Rocky FitzsimmonsOhio – 1
Thomas H. Hoffman, Jr.Ohio – 1
Mark GarrettOhio – 2
Walter “Fuzz” LarueOhio – 3
Bruce A. TeachoutOhio – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Julia Gay ChaplinOhio – 2
Carlee J. DittmarOhio – 2
Debi SmithOhio – 2
Beth HinebaughOhio – 3
Elgine Heceta McArdleOhio – 3
Faith Elizabeth MeyerOhio – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Robert LuchettiOhio – 1
Gregory W. SmithOhio – 2
Dolph SantorineOhio – 2
Alex CooganOhio – 2
Russell HardmanOhio – 2
Michael BorsukOhio – 2
Craig MeyerOhio – 3

County Clerk

NameParty
Michael E. KellyDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Dave PalmerOhio – 3Republican
Randy WhartonOhio – 3Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Donna E. VanceRepublican
Brenda L. MillerDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jessica PowersOhio – 1Non-Partisan
Ron Scott, Jr.Ohio – 2Non-Partisan
David CroftOhio – 2Non-Partisan
Darrin CoxOhio – 2Non-Partisan
Molly AderholtOhio – 3Non-Partisan
M. Andy GarberOhio – 3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Robert LuchettiNon-Partisan

Pendleton County

House of Delegates (District 67)

NameParty
Elias Coop-GonzalezRepublican
Cody H. ThompsonDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 86)

NameParty
Bryan C. WardRepublican
Bradley “BJ” RinardDemocrat
Jameson Paul FreemanDemocrat

County Clerk

NameParty
Elise Miller WhiteDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Gene McConnellPendleton – WesternRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Shalee Dunkle WilburnDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Charles F. Burgoyne, IIPendleton – CentralNon-Partisan
Teresa Walker HeavnerPendleton – EasternNon-Partisan
JD WilkinsPendleton – WesternNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Charlotte R. HooverNon-Partisan

Pleasants County

House of Delegates (District 9)

NameParty
Trenton Carl BarnhartRepublican

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Kay LarsenPleasants – A
Rebecca IngramPleasants – C

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
John KylePleasants – A
Dan BoleyPleasants – B
L. Paul IngramPleasants – C

County Clerk

NameParty
Jody DavisRepublican
John WolfeRepublican
Jacob RichardDemocrat

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCountyParty
Donna BoleyPleasants – 2Republican

Magistrate – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
John RiggsPleasants – Division 1Non-Partisan
Mindy HadleyPleasants – Division 2Non-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Dan BoleyPleasants – BRepublican
Sherry MastonPleasants – BRepublican
Bill ReaPleasants – BRepublican
Doug RennerPleasants – BRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Millie FarnsworthRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Robert KimballPleasants – ANon-Partisan
Heather StraightPleasants – CNon-Partisan
Bradley VanZilePleasants – CNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Audra CunninghamNon-Partisan

Pocahontas County

House of Delegates (District 46)

NameParty
Mike HonakerRepublican
Karen G. McCoyRepublican
Mark Alan RobinsonRepublican
Paul S. DetchDemocrat
Joe HoltDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 66)

NameParty
William “Ty” NestorRepublican
Robert “Bob” SheetsDemocrat

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Joseph “Joe” SmithPocahontas – Central

County Clerk

NameParty
Melissa “Missy” BennettDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Randy A. SharpPocahontas – CentralRepublican
Jamie WalkerPocahontas – CentralRepublican
Jesse A. GroseclosePocahontas – CentralDemocrat
Tim McClungPocahontas – CentralDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Connie M. CarrDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Chad BaldwinPocahontas – NorthernNo Affiliation
Becky CampbellPocahontas – CentralNo Affiliation
Sue HollandsworthPocahontas – SouthernNo Affiliation
Susan LanePocahontas – SouthernNo Affiliation
Morgan McCombPocahontas – SouthernNo Affiliation
Abigail McNeelPocahontas – SouthernNo Affiliation
Joe WalkerPocahontas – SouthernNo Affiliation

Preston County

House of Delegates (District 83)

NameParty
George StreetRepublican
JR WolfeDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 84)

NameParty
Brian HarrisRepublican
D. R. “Buck” JenningsRepublican
Lisa HyreDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Chrissy ZeltnerPreston – 1, First
Candi SislerPreston – 2, Second
Sheila Kae WilliamsPreston – 2, Second
Elisha BakerPreston – 3, Division 3, Third
Lacey TichnellPreston – 3, Third

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Hoy C. WilesPreston – 1, First
JR WolfePreston – 1, First
Gary E. KnottsPreston – 2, Second
Dale McCrayPreston – 2, Second
Martin ChristPreston – 3, Third
Randy TichnellPreston – 3, Third

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Janet EllisPreston – 1, First
Linda HugginsPreston – 2, Second
Rosalita TribettPreston – 2, Second
Joyce M. JenningsPreston – 3, Third
Jessica WilliamsPreston – 3, Third

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
John “Skip” EllisPreston – 1, First
Jay ShayPreston – 1, First
Hunter ThomasPreston – 1, Division 1, First
Robert B. MeissnerPreston – 2, Division 2
Don SmithPreston – 2, Second
William “Bill” TribettPreston – 2, Second
Joseph WilliamsPreston – 2, Second
Mike CochranPreston – 3, Division 3
Nathan MoorePreston – 3, Division 4, Third

County Clerk

NameParty
Linda HugginsRepublican
Lynette Scott ShahanRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCounty
Duane BishoffPreston – 1, First
Kevin D. FikePreston – 1, Division 1, First
Tim MoorePreston – 1, Division 1, 1
Hunter ThomasPreston – 1, First

Magistrate

NameCountyParty
Scott M. FunkPreston – Division 3Non-Partisan
Aaron R. KnottsPreston – Division 3Non-Partisan
Cindy McCrobiePreston – Division 3Non-Partisan

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Lisa LeishmanRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jack KeimPreston – 1, FirstNon-Partisan
Cross KisnerPreston – 1, FirstNon-Partisan
Steven R. WisePreston – 1, FirstNon-Partisan
Jeanne DreisbachPreston – 2, SecondNon-Partisan
Anthony M. PowellPreston – 2, SecondNon-Partisan
William “Bill” TribettPreston – 2, SecondNon-Partisan
Jeff ZigrayPreston – 2 , SecondNon-Partisan
Debra K. FeltonPreston – 3, ThirdNon-Partisan
Shawn LambertPreston – 3, ThirdNon-Partisan
Nathan MoorePreston – 3, ThirdNon-Partisan
Destinney RingerPreston – 3, ThirdNon-Partisan
Lucas F. TathamPreston – 3, ThirdNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Arthur MouserNon-Partisan
Mark TeetsNon-Partisan

Putnam County

House of Delegates (District 18)

NameParty
Jim ButlerRepublican
Johnnie WamsleyRepublican

House of Delegates (District 19)

NameParty
Kathie Hess CrouseRepublican
Jesse LovejoyRepublican
Nick WithrowRepublican
Seth KingDemocrat
Josh MartinDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 20)

NameParty
Geoff FosterRepublican
Jacob LoshRepublican

House of Delegates (District 21)

NameParty
Michael KiddRepublican
Brenden D. LongRepublican
Jarred CannonRepublican
Theresa “Tess” JacksonDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Sharon L. BowlesPutnam – 1
Karne CoriaPutnam – 1
Marcia DuranPutnam – 2
Rosalee Juba-PlumleyPutnam – 2

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Ben BarkeyPutnam – 1
Maxie BaileyPutnam – 2

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy FarleyPutnam – 1
Kristina “Kris” RaynesPutnam – 1
Shirley SearlsPutnam – 1
Linda HartlingPutnam – 3
Jessica HodgePutnam – 3
B. Jill TurnerPutnam – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jesse LovejoyPutnam – 1
Ronald StonePutnam – 1
Mark HigginbothamPutnam – 2
Dave “Dave Allen” GilpinPutnam – 2
Paul HartlingPutnam – 3
Tony HodgePutnam – 3
Caleb A. TurnerPutnam – 3

County Clerk

NameParty
Brian WoodRepublican

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Karen CoriaPutnam – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Kristina “Kris” RaynesPutnam – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Brian WoodPutnam – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Karen CoriaPutnam – 4

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Shirley SearlsPutnam – 4
Kristina “Kris” RaynesPutnam – 8

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Brian WoodPutnam – 4

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Edward L. AbstenPutnam – 1Republican
Steve DeweesePutnam – 1Republican
Todd DillonPutnam – 1Republican
Ronald Reagan FosterPutnam – 1Republican
James “Jim” WithrowPutnam – 1Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Mike ReynoldsRepublican
Stephanie M. SmithRepublican
Michael ThompsonRepublican
Donald Lee UnderwoodRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Rob CunninghamPutnam – 1Non-Partisan
Rosalee Juba-PlumleyPutnam – 2Non-Partisan
Wade NealPutnam – 2Non-Partisan
Brad HodgesPutnam – 3Non-Partisan
Melissa OxleyPutnam – 3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Mary KingNon-Partisan

Raleigh County

House of Delegates (District 41)

NameParty
Jordan MaynorRepublican
Greg ShamblinRepublican

House of Delegates (District 42)

NameParty
Brandon SteeleRepublican

House of Delegates (District 43)

NameParty
Kase PolingRepublican
Christopher W. ToneyRepublican
JoAnna VanceDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 44)

NameParty
Todd A. KirbyRepublican
Tom MoseleyRepublican
Ann WorleyRepublican
Russell O. “Rusty” WootonDemocrat
Mark MontgomeryDemocrat
Tony O. MartinDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 45)

NameParty
Eric BrooksRepublican
Ron HedrickRepublican
Kevin WalkerDemocrat
Christian MartineDemocrat
Joseph I. GoldenDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Anna HartRaleigh – 1
Danielle StewartRaleigh – 2
Christina BaisdenRaleigh – 2
Amanda BodkinRaleigh – 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Robert S. “Bob” BakerRaleigh – 2
Tony O. MartinRaleigh – 2
Xavier OglesbyRaleigh – 3
Wayne RebichRaleigh – 3
Joseph I. GoldenRaleigh – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Amy A. OsgoodRaleigh – 1
Kay TenerRaleigh – 2
Theresa Lynn DennisonRaleigh – 2
Nancy HarrisRaleigh – 3
Julie KominskyRaleigh – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Daniel HallRaleigh – 1
Kase PolingRaleigh – 1
Brandon SteeleRaleigh – 1
Christopher W. ToneyRaleigh – 2
Sawyer DennisonRaleigh – 2
Mick BatesRaleigh – 3
Greg DuckworthRaleigh – 3
Mark HarrisRaleigh – 3
Rollan A. RobertsRaleigh – 3
Roy Shrewsbury IIRaleigh – 3

County Clerk

NameParty
Scott Van MeterRepublican

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Danielle StewartRaleigh – 1, 2

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Joseph I. GoldenRaleigh – 1, 3

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Danielle StewartRaleigh – 9, 2

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Joseph I. GoldenRaleigh – 9, 3

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Michele R. DavisRaleigh – 9, 3

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Will DavisRaleigh – 9, 3

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Joseph I. GoldenRaleigh – 45, 3

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Daniel HallRaleigh – 1Republican
Lucy LesterRaleigh – 1Republican
Robert MooneyRaleigh – 1Republican
Dave TolliverRaleigh – 1Republican

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Robert “Bob” McComasRaleigh – 1Republican
Paul H. FlanaganRaleigh – 1Democrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Ronald “Ron” MartinRaleigh – 1Non-Partisan
Brandy StoverRaleigh – 1Non-Partisan
Charlotte HutchensRaleigh – 2Non-Partisan
Clyde “CJ” SchuylerRaleigh – 3Non-Partisan
Marie Walker HamrickRaleigh – 3Non-Partisan
Larry D. FordRaleigh – 3Non-Partisan

Randolph County

House of Delegates (District 66)

NameParty
William “Ty” NestorRepublican
Robert “Bob” SheetsDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 67)

NameParty
Elias Coop-GonzalezRepublican
Cody H. ThompsonDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
M. Louise ChannellRandolph – Cheat
Shana HorriganRandolph – Cheat
Marilyn KeslingRandolph – Cheat
Mandy WeirichRandolph – Cheat
Maryann Maxwell DurlandRandolph – Elkins
E. Wanda SchoonoverRandolph – Elkins
Cynthia StempleRandolph – Elkins
Julia StevensonRandolph – Elkins
Wanda LearyRandolph – Tygart

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Roger ZirkleRandolph – Cheat
David KeslingRandolph – Cheat
Philip IsnerRandolph – Elkins
Farukh KhanRandolph – Elkins
Cody ThompsonRandolph – Elkins
Raymond GodwinRandolph – Tygart
Jesse MilnesRandolph – Tygart

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cristin DusenburyRandolph – Elkins
Judy GuyeRandolph – Elkins
Barbara TyreRandolph – Elkins
Carolyn JacksonRandolph – Tygart
Amy KarnesRandolph – Tygart

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Paul CarverRandolph – Cheat
Danny LoudinRandolph – Cheat
Carroll “Clark” MartinRandolph – Cheat
Dwight Coop-AllredRandolph – Elkins
Rhett DuseRandolph – Elkins
Phillips KolsunRandolph – Elkins
Christopher SilerRandolph – Elkins
John HempelRandolph – Tygart
Robert L. KarnesRandolph – Tygart

County Clerk

NameParty
Brenda WisemanDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Mandy WeirichRandolph – 2, Cheat
Maryann Maxwell DurlandRandolph – 2, Elkins

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Christin DusenburyRandolph – 2
Amy KarnesRandolph – 2

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Rhett DusenburyRandolph – 2, Elkins
Robert L. KarnesRandolph – 2

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Maryann Maxwell DurlandRandolph – 11, Elkins
Cynthia StempleRandolph – 11, Elkins

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Christin DusenburyRandolph – 11
Amy KarnesRandolph – 11

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Dwight Coop-AllredRandolph – 11, Division 11, Elkins
Rhett DusenburyRandolph – 11, Elkins
Robert L. KarnesRandolph – 11

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Maryann Maxwell DurlandRandolph – 67, Elkins
Cynthia StempleRandolph – 67, Elkins
Mandy WeirichRandolph – 67

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Carolyn JacksonRandolph – 66, Tygart
Amy KarnesRandolph – 66, Tygart
Christin DusenburyRandolph – 67, Elkins

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Robert L. KarnesRandolph – 66, Tygart
Dwight Coop-AllredRandolph – 67, Division 67, Elkins
Rhett DusenburyRandolph – 67, Elkins

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Christopher SilerRandolph – ElkinsRepublican
Carol Cain BushRandolph – ElkinsDemocrat
Robert “Bob” JonesRandolph – ElkinsDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Philip RigglemanDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Philip ChuaRandolph – CheatNon-Partisan
Janie NewlonRandolph – CheatNon-Partisan
Curlie Ray, Jr.Randolph – CheatNon-Partisan
Heidi Storrick McFaddenRandolph – CheatNon-Partisan
Caleb VandevenderRandolph – CheatNon-Partisan
Shannon WilfongRandolph – CheatNon-Partisan
Sherri CollettRandolph – TygartNon-Partisan
Brittny DrennenRandolph – TygartNon-Partisan
Charles Randall “Randy” LongRandolph – TygartNon-Partisan
Marc WamsleyRandolph – TygartNon-Partisan

Ritchie County

House of Delegates (District 9)

NameParty
Trenton Carl BarnhartRepublican

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Deborah TaylorRitchie – Northeast
Carole ZidekRitchie – Northeast

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Phelps P. TaylorRitchie – Northeast
George ZidekRitchie – Northeast
Lynwood “Woody” IrelandRitchie – Central

County Clerk

NameParty
Tracie D. McDonaldRepublican

City Council – Unexpired Term

NameParty
Andrea M. JacksonNon-Partisan

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
George ZidekRitchie – Northeast

City Council

NameParty
Jeff AdamsNon-Partisan
Zachary FosterNon-Partisan
Robert Glenn HoffmanNon-Partisan
William E. MahaneyNon-Partisan
Liz MelvinNon-Partisan
Mike MorrisNon-Partisan
Richard PlaugerNon-Partisan

Mayor

NameParty
Ronnie L. DoddNon-Partisan
Robert Lee McNemarNon-Partisan
Robert RiggsNon-Partisan
Larry “Paco” RodriguezNon-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Samuel C. RogersRitchie – NortheastDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Melanie D. WilsonRitchie – 3Republican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Misty Ingram-KeenRitchie – CentralNon-Partisan
John B. BooneRitchie – SouthwestNon-Partisan
Denny NelsonRitchie – SouthwestNon-Partisan
Ryan M. ReedRitchie – SouthwestNon-Partisan
Brian Scotty WaltonRitchie – SouthwestNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Mike NicholsRitchie – NortheastRepublican

Roane County

House of Delegates (District 15)

NameParty
Martin “Rick” AtkinsonRepublican
Riley KeatonRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Clerk DaniellRoane – 1, Division 1, 1
Patricia WelshRoane – 2, Division 2, 2
Margaret Susan BeardRoane – 3, Division 3, 3
Maryellen MusgroveRoane – 3, Division 3, 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Chuck ConnerRoane – 2, Division 2, 2
Chuck WyrostokRoane – 2, Division 2, 2
Mark Alan EastmanRoane – 3, Division 3, 3
William ReichenbackRoane – 3, Division 3, 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Jeanette Raines AtkinsonRoane – 1, Division 1, 1

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Charles McCartyRoane – 1, Division 1, 1
Willie KingRoane – 2, Division 2, 2
Gregory RainesRoane – 2, Division 2, 2

County Clerk

NameParty
Sena McDonaldRepublican
Matthew WhiteDemocrat

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Gary MaceRoane – 2, Division 2, 2Republican
Randy WhitedRoane – 2, Division 2, 2Republican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Andrea StocknerRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Gregory A. BoggsRoane – 1, Division 1Non-Partisan
Dennis CarpenterRoane – 1, Division 1Non-Partisan
David TupperRoane – 1, Division 1Non-Partisan
James MinneyRoane – 2, Division 2Non-Partisan
Michele HordyszynskiRoane – 3, Division 3Non-Partisan
Jeff MaceRoane – 3, Division 3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Sam SheetsNon-Partisan

Summers County

House of Delegates (District 40)

NameParty
Roy G. CooperRepublican

House of Delegates (District 41)

NameParty
Jordan MaynorRepublican
Greg ShamblinRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Rhonda L. AllenSummers – Bluestone River
Betty GilesSummers – Bluestone River
Abigail AverillSummers – New River
Sarah WadsworthSummers – New River
Cleo MathewsSummers – Greenbrier
Myra ZieglerSummers – Greenbrier

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Joe AucremanneSummers – Greenbrier
Jerry WheelerSummers – Greenbrier
Phillip MaddySummers – Bluestone River
Curtis ShaverSummers – Bluestone River
Jon AverillSummers – New River
Lloyd W. Enoch, Jr.Summers – New River
Charles Stuart “Tommy” Oxley, Jr. Summers – New River

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Patty LyonSummers – Bluestone River
Brenda G. WebbSummers – Bluestone River
Kimberly Lynn ArringtonSummers – New River
Paula HephnerSummers – Greenbrier

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Robert Thaddeus BurnsSummers – New River
Robert JohnstonSummers – New River
Marshall HephnerSummers – Greenbrier
Jeff LyonSummers – Bluestone River

County Clerk

NameParty
Lynn ReedRepublican
Jackie Jeffries FarleyDemocrat

Congressional Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Betty GilesSummers – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Paula HephnerSummers – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Marshall HephnerSummers – 1
Jeff LyonSummers – 1
Jack David WoodrumSummers – 1

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Betty GilesSummers – 10

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Joe AucremanneSummers – 10

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Paula HephnerSummers – 10

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Marshall HephnerSummers – 10
Jeff LyonSummers – 10
Jack David WoodrumSummers – 10

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Betty GilesSummers – 40

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Paula HephnerSummers – 40
Patty LyonSummers – 41

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Marshall HephnerSummers – 40
Jack David WoodrumSummers – 40
Jeff LyonSummers – 41

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Ted KulaSummers – GreenbrierRepublican
David MilburnSummers – GreenbrierRepublican
Joseph M. BlankenshipSummers – GreenbrierDemocrat
Linda HuffmanSummers – GreenbrierDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Stacy FordDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Greg AngellSummers – BluestoneNon-Partisan
Kenny BroganSummers – BluestoneNon-Partisan
Billie J. PersingerSummers – BluestoneNon-Partisan
Janima BondSummers – New RiverNon-Partisan
Renee FarleySummers – New RiverNon-Partisan
Michele MerrillSummers – New RiverNon-Partisan
Megan HarveySummers – GreenbrierNon-Partisan
Stanely DuncanSummers – GreenbrierNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Dennis BaileySummers – SouthernNon-Partisan
Ron TestermanSummers – SouthernNon-Partisan

Taylor County

House of Delegates (District 73)

NameParty
Amy SummersRepublican
Mike ManypennyDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Nancy C. BartlettTaylor – Eastern
Sherri HeavnerTaylor – Western
Judith L. CollettTaylor – Tygart

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
William Bill CollettTaylor – Tygart
Doug LattaTaylor – Eastern

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Susie L. LehmannTaylor – Western
Dee Ann SturmTaylor – Western
Lori A. PolingTaylor – Eastern
Margaret H. PolingTaylor – Eastern
Joanne MorganTaylor – Tygart
Lorita NibertTaylor – Tygart

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Curtis P. HildebrandtTaylor – Western
Orville WrightTaylor – Western
James “Jim” MorganTaylor – Eastern
Jay TaylorTaylor – Eastern
Charles “Bob” MorganTaylor – Tygart
Shawn ThornTaylor – Tygart

County Clerk

NameParty
Rob BolyardRepublican
Ashlie ClarkRepublican
Jaron FreemanRepublican
Andrea J. GallagherRepublican
Robert “Bobby” Jennings IIRepublican
Maranda K. KyerRepublican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Dee Ann SturmTaylor – Western

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
James “Jim” MorganTaylor – Eastern
Jay TaylorTaylor – Eastern

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Dee Ann SturmTaylor – Western

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
James “Jim” MorganTaylor – Eastern
Jay TaylorTaylor – Eastern

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Dee Ann SturmTaylor – Western

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jay TaylorTaylor – Eastern

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Matthew D. SpeakmanTaylor – TygartRepublican
Tony J. VeltriTaylor – TygartRepublican
J. M. “Mike” WithersTaylor – TygartDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Vonda M. RenemanRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Keith EnbergTaylor – EasternNon-Partisan
Melissa GarvinTaylor – EasternNon-Partisan
Philip S. KennedyTaylor – EasternNon-Partisan
James “Jim” MorganTaylor – EasternNon-Partisan
Jason McDanielTaylor – WesternNon-Partisan
Matthew WagemanTaylor – WesternNon-Partisan
Fred Forman IIITaylor – TygartNon-Partisan
Michelle GalloTaylor – TygartNon-Partisan
Damrien NewbraughTaylor – TygartNon-Partisan
Clark D. SinclairTaylor – TygartNon-Partisan
Austin R. UptonTaylor – TygartNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Joseph ShafferTaylor – TygartNon-Partisan

Tucker County

House of Delegates (District 85)

NameParty
John Paul Hott IIRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Rachelle DavisTucker – Blackwater
Mary C. KiblerTucker – Shavers Fork

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Michael McClintockTucker – Blackwater

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
John G. ArnoldTucker – Blackwater
Bruce A. KolsunTucker – Shavers

County Clerk

NameCounty
Sherry SimmonsRepublican

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Tim KnottsTucker – CheatRepublican
John “Red” LipscombTucker – CheatRepublican
Deborah StilesTucker – CheatRepublican
Harry W. HardyTucker – CheatDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Sharon MoatsDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Chris GrossTucker – BlackwaterNon-Partisan
Katie RussellTucker – BlackwaterNon-Partisan
Mae TeterTucker – BlackwaterNon-Partisan
David CooperTucker – CheatNon-Partisan
Kevin WhiteTucker – CheatNon-Partisan
Cathy HebbTucker – ShaversNon-Partisan
Teresa SimmonsTucker – ShaversNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Donald AdamsTucker – CheatNon-Partisan

Tyler County

House of Delegates (District 8)

NameParty
David L. KellyRepublican
Dave SheltonRepublican

House of Delegates (District 9)

NameParty
Trenton Carl BarnhartRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Shawna KendleTyler – North

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Elliott KendleTyler – North

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Patty BoggsTyler – North
Janet HadleyTyler – West
Rebecca “Becky” WellsTyler – Central

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Stephen LeasureTyler – West

County Clerk

NameParty
Neil Archer IIRepublican
David StollerRepublican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Rebecca “Becky” WellsTyler – 2

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Rebecca “Becky” WellsTyler – 2

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Rebecca “Becky” WellsTyler – 9

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Eric H. VincentTyler – WestRepublican
David “PJ” WellsTyler – WestRepublican

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Candy L. WarnerTyler – SouthRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Camille MaceTyler – CentralNon-Partisan
Dave “D-Bob” RobertsTyler – CentralNon-Partisan
Scott W. StrodeTyler – CentralNon-Partisan
Larry ThomasTyler – CentralNon-Partisan
Katrina ByersTyler – WestNon-Partisan
Andy ShrevesTyler – WestNon-Partisan
Jason SuterTyler – NorthNon-Partisan
Renee GloverTyler – SouthNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Wayne McKeeverRepublican

Upshur County

House of Delegates (District 64)

NameParty
Adam BurkhammerRepublican
John CliseDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 65)

NameParty
Carl “Robbie” MartinRepublican

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Jeani HawkinsUpshur – 2, 2

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Carl “Robbie” MartinUpshur – 2, 2
Douglas D. RobertsUpshur – 2, 2
Gary ConnellUpshur – 3, 3

County Clerk

NameParty
Carol J. SmithRepublican

Magistrate – Unexpired Term

NameCountyParty
Mark DavisUpshur – Division 1Non-Partisan
Kay HurstUpshur – Division 1Non-Partisan
Lindon “Lenny” StoneUpshur – Division 2Non-Partisan
Alan M. SuderUpshur – Division 2Non-Partisan

City Council

NameParty
Laura FoulksNon-Partisan
David McCauleyNon-Partisan
Shelia SinesNon-Partisan
Dave ThomasNon-Partisan
Jim ValensonNon-Partisan

City Clerk/Recorder

NameParty
Randy SandersNon-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Sam NolteUpshur – 1, 1Republican

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Brian P. GaudetRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Dave ChippsUpshur – 1, 1Non-Partisan
Jan M. CraigUpshur – 1, 1 Non-Partisan
Buck EdwardsUpshur – 1, 1Non-Partisan
Tom O’NeillUpshur – 1, 1Non-Partisan
Robert OsburnUpshur – 1, 1Non-Partisan
Roy WagerUpshur – 1, 1Non-Partisan
Sherry DeanUpshur – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Harmon GeorgeUpshur – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Brandon WeeseUpshur – 2, 2Non-Partisan
Derrick AeganUpshur – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Jesse DavidsonUpshur – 3, 3Non-Partisan
Robert “Todd” StarkeyUpshur – 3, 3Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Donnie R. TenneyNon-Partisan

Wayne County

House of Delegates (District 27)

NameParty
Jeff MaynardRepublican
Chad LovejoyDemocrat
Ric GriffithDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 28)

NameParty
Josh BoothRepublican
Mark A. RossRepublican

House of Delegates (District 29)

NameParty
Matthew DeskinsRepublican
Henry Corbett DillonRepublican
Nate RandolphRepublican
David ThompsonDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Tammy PrittWayne – 1
Tammy SmithWayne – 1
Mary Ann MarcumWayne – 3
Brooke SmithWayne – 4

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Timothy Don BiasWayne – 1
James C. FrazierWayne – 3
Paul StephensWayne – 4

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Angela MaynardWayne – 1
Joetta HatfieldWayne – 3
Rebecca LycansWayne – 4

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jeff MaynardWayne – 1
Josh BoothWayne – 2
Mark A. RossWayne – 3
Dana LycansWayne – 4

County Clerk

NameCountyParty
Craig EvansWayne – 3 Republican
Jimmy ScottWayne – 4Democrat

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jeff MaynardWayne – 1

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jeff MaynardWayne – 1

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Jeff MaynardWayne – 1

City Council

NameCountyParty
Gary AkersWayne – 4Non-Partisan
Kasey McComasWayne – 4Non-Partisan
French NapierWayne – 4Non-Partisan
Barbara QueenWayne – 4Non-Partisan
Jon ReedWayne – 4Non-Partisan
Jason SloneWayne – 4Non-Partisan
Patty TooleyWayne – 4Non-Partisan
Rosie WhipkeyWayne – 4Non-Partisan

Municipal Judge

NameCountyParty
Dwayne WallaceWayne – 4Non-Partisan

Mayor

NameCountyParty
Danny GraveWayne – 4Non-Partisan
James Ramey IIIWayne – 4Non-Partisan

City Clerk/Recorder

NameCountyParty
Toney AtkinsWayne – 4Non-Partisan
Millard BradshawWayne – 4Non-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Doug ReynoldsWayne – 1Republican
Travis ThompsonWayne – 3Republican
Matt StanleyWayne – 3Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Regina “Reggie” ThompsonWayne – 4Democrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Dennis C. AshworthWayne – 2Non-Partisan
Missy Perry HallWayne – 3Non-Partisan
Howard MeddingsWayne – 3Non-Partisan
Bryan E. ThompsonWayne – 3Non-Partisan
Johnita JacksonWayne – 4Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCountyParty
Jason EkersWayne – 4Non-Partisan

Webster County

House of Delegates (District 48)

NameParty
Caleb L. HannaRepublican
Eric Henson SebertDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

Name
Carla McCourt

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

Name
Terry L. Cunningham

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

Name
Charlene M. Grounds
Joyce McMurray
Sharon Stewart

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

Name
Thomas Clark
Larry Leslie
Stephen McMurray

County Clerk

NameParty
Eva GreenDemocrat

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Charlene GroundsWebster – 1

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Larry LeslieWebster – 1

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Charlene GroundsWebster – 11

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Thomas ClarkWebster – 011
Larry LeslieWebster – 011

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Charlene GroundsWebster – 048

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Thomas ClarkWebster – 048
Larry LeslieWebster – 48

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Kimble TannerWebster – CentralRepublican
Nancy MathewsWebster – CentralDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Keith StoutDemocrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Susan ChericaloWebster – SouthernRepublican
James HamrickWebster – SouthernRepublican
Joyce MarkleWebster – NorthernDemocrat

Conservation District Supervisor

NameCounty
Michael SmalleyIndependent

Wetzel County

House of Delegates (District 7)

NameParty
Charles R. Sheedy, Sr.Republican
Lisa ZukoffDemocrat
Dylan ParsonsMountain

House of Delegates (District 8)

NameParty
David L. KellyRepublican
Dave SheltonRepublican

House of Delegates (District 72)

NameParty
Clay RileyRepublican
Derek McIntyreDemocrat

County Democratic Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Raye Anne LloydWetzel – 1
Kimberly FrumWetzel – 2
Edna TravisWetzel – 2
Sharon CampbellWetzel – 3
Patricia KendallWetzel – 3

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
BB SmithWetzel – 2
Ronald E. McCoy, Jr.Wetzel – 3
Joel PottsWetzel – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Cindy DiLucaWetzel – 1
Brenda NapierWetzel – 2
Louise HinkleWetzel – 2
Lisa M. RiceWetzel – 3
Nancy J. SaltzWetzel – 3

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Timothy BassettWetzel – 1
Bill BellWetzel – 2
Steven NapierWetzel – 2
James C. RiceWetzel – 3
Charles E. “Chuck” SaltzWetzel – 3

County Clerk

NameParty
Jessica DavisDemocrat

Chief of Police

NameParty
Timothy CecilNon-Partisan
Daniel EasthamNon-Partisan

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Brenda NapierWetzel – 2

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Steven NapierWetzel – 2

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Brenda NapierWetzel – 2

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Steven NapierWetzel – 2

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Brenda NapierWetzel – 2

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

NameCounty
Steven NapierWetzel – 2

City Council

NameCountyParty
Joey D. SmithWetzel – Ward 2Non-Partisan
Ron BrillWetzel – Ward 3Non-Partisan
Steve PalliscoWetzel – Ward 4Non-Partisan

City Council – At Large

NameParty
Theresa BerryNon-Partisan
Johanna LemastersNon-Partisan
Karen LongwellNon-Partisan

Mayor

NameParty
Charles R. Goff, Jr.Non-Partisan

City Clerk/Recorder

NameParty
Sherry HayesNon-Partisan
Kimberley Sue WhitemanNon-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
Lisa HeasleyWetzel – 3Democrat

Circuit Clerk

NameCountyParty
Lori Wetzel McCoyWetzel – 3Democrat

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Jimmy D. GlasscockWetzel – 1Non-Partisan
Carolyn YohoWetzel – 1Non-Partisan
Rob ChristenWetzel – 2Non-Partisan
Christine L. NiceWetzel – 2Non-Partisan
Linda DukeWetzel – 2Non-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Holly MorganNon-Partisan

Street Commissioner

NameParty
Tom Lemons, Sr.Non-Partisan

Wirt County

House of Delegates (District 14)

NameParty
Dave FogginRepublican
D. Shannon KimesRepublican
Kevin Jay SiersRepublican
Jim MarionDemocrat

House of Delegates (District 15)

NameParty
Martin “Rick” AtkinsonRepublican
Riley KeatonRepublican

County Democratic Executive Committee – Male

Name
Jerry Brookover

County Republican Executive Committee – Female

NameCounty
Angela D. AdamsWirt – Southwest
Teresa S. MurrayWirt
Connie WoodyardWirt

County Republican Executive Committee – Male

Name
Alvin L. Engelke
John Griffin
Ken Pettry, Sr.

County Clerk

NameCounty
Marolyn BaldrigeRepublican

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female

Name
Angela D. Adams

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female

Name
Angela D. Adams

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male

Name
Alvin L. Engelke

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female

Name
Angela D. Adams

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male

Name
Alvin L. Engelke

City Council

NameParty
Curt MooreNon-Partisan
Paul D. RussellNon-Partisan
Elise SheppardNon-Partisan

Mayor

NameParty
Bobbi J. MooreNon-Partisan

County Commission/County Council

NameCountyParty
John GriffinWirt – SouthwestRepublican
Ron AmosWirt – SouthwestDemocrat

Circuit Clerk

NameParty
Carol “Quick” FrameRepublican

Board of Education

NameCountyParty
Mark LoweWirt – SouthwestNon-Partisan
Darren ShearlockWirt – SouthwestNon-Partisan
Brent R. StewartWirt – NortheastNon-Partisan

Conservation District Supervisor

NameParty
Rose Ann AdamsNon-Partisan

Wood County

House of Delegates (District 10)

NameParty
Bill Anderson